ACCPL

Accretion Pharmaceuticals Limited

Listed company · ISIN INE0T8T01010 · NSE ST · FV ₹10
Last price
₹206
-1.67%today
What this company does

Accretion Pharmaceuticals Limited is a listed company. It booked ₹55 cr of revenue in its latest half year (H1 FY27) and kept 14.9% of sales as profit.

63out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 63% of listed companies we score, on the 5 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 2,387–2,932 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
61

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns88

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet63

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality13

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Valuation49

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Not measurable for this company: growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Looks broadly healthy
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Sales up 26% vs last year
✓ Profit up 73% vs last year
✓ Promoters hold 74%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Strong 32% return on equity
Watch-outs
None flagged from our data

What if I invest in ACCPL?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest half year + price
₹206▼ -1.67%
latest close · 2026-11-04
52-wk low ₹15669 sessions so far52-wk high ₹220
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio14.0Low
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio4.42High
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA10.6Average
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity31.7%Strong
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital33.6%Strong
WeakFairStrong
Net margin14.9%Decent
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin20.9%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.32Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover17.6×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio3.70Ample
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹229 cr
Book value
₹47
EPS
₹7.38
latest half year
Net debt
₹15 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹244 cr
EBITDA
₹23 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹23 cr
annualised
Operating margin
20.9%
Return on assets
18.8%
Earnings yield
7.17%
P/S
2.08
Sales / share
₹99.0
Tax rate
24.4%
Face value
₹10
Shares
1.1 cr
Working capital
₹51 cr
Current assets
₹70 cr
Current liabilities
₹19 cr
Delivery %
91.9%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest half year; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the exchange filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
The market price is far above what these earnings- and book-based models support — a fast-growing or asset-light business can trade well above them for years, so we won't put a confident number on how overpriced it is.
Models span ₹44–₹80, midpoint ₹62

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · H1 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹55 cr
Other Income₹14.5 L
Total Income₹55 cr
Cost of Materials₹38 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹-5.7 L
Employee Benefit Expense₹2 cr
Finance Costs₹65.3 L
Other Expenses₹3 cr
Total Expenses₹44 cr
Profit before Tax₹11 cr
Tax Expense₹3 cr
Net Profit₹8 cr
Net margin on total income14.9%
Where the money goes · H1 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹38 cr68.0%
Employee benefit expense₹2 cr4.1%
Finance costs₹65.3 L1.2%
Other expenses₹4 cr7.1%
Tax expense₹3 cr4.8%
Profit for the period₹8 cr14.9%
Total income ₹55 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Half-yearly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricH1 FY26H2 FY26H1 FY27
Revenue44 cr46 cr55 cr
Total income44 cr46 cr55 cr
Expenses37 cr39 cr44 cr
Profit before tax6 cr7 cr11 cr
Tax2 cr2 cr3 cr
Net profit (owners' share)5 cr5 cr8 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)10.9%10.7%14.9%
EPS (₹)4.614.427.38
YoY (latest quarter): total income +25.9% · net profit +72.6%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
Low debt
Total assets
₹87 cr
Shareholder equity
₹52 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹17 cr
Cash
₹2 cr
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
73.5%
FII / Foreign
0.2%
DII / Domestic
3.6%
Retail / others
22.7%
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Postal ballot · 9 Oct 2026
See the official result
1
Approval for alteration of the Memorandum of Association of the Company.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
84,000 votes for, 0 against
2
Approval for the increase in borrowing limits of the Company under section 180(1)(c) of the Companies Act, 2013.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
84,000 votes for, 0 against
3
Approval for the creation of mortgage/ charge on the properties/ undertakings of the Company under section 180(1)(a) of the Companies Act, 2013.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
84,000 votes for, 0 against
4
Approval for revised limits of advancing loan(s), giving any guarantee(s) and/or to providing any security (ies) to the subsidiary (ies) of the Company under section 185 of Companies act, 2013.
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
84,000 votes for, 0 against

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 55 named members
owning 73.5% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Hardik Mukundbhai Prajapati17.69%
Harshad Nanubhai Rathod17.69%
Mayur Popatlal Sojitra17.69%
Vivek Ashok Kumar Patel17.69%
Ankita Vivek Patel0.68%
Pooja Harshad Rathod0.68%
Shweta Sojitra0.68%
Vaishaki Hardik Prajapati0.68%

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹30 cr raised in May 2025 by selling shares to the public

As of Mar 2026, the company says it has spent 100% of what it set aside.

Capital expenditure towards purchase of new equipment/ machineries, etc.
100%
₹3 cr of ₹3 cr
Capital expenditure towards upgradation of existing manufacturing facility
100%
₹5 cr of ₹5 cr
Repayment/prepayment of certain borrowings availed by our Company
100%
₹99.2 L of ₹99.2 L
Funding working capital requirements
100%
₹15 cr of ₹15 cr
General Corporate Purpose
100%
₹4 cr of ₹4 cr
IPO related expenses
100%
₹2 cr of ₹2 cr
Spent by quarter: 93% → 100% (to Mar 2026)

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.