INFINIUM

Infinium Pharmachem Limited

Listed company · ISIN INE0MRE01011 · NSE ST · FV ₹10
Last price
₹272
-1.07%today
What this company does

Infinium Pharmachem Limited is a listed company. It booked ₹106 cr of revenue in its latest half year (H2 FY26) and kept 6.2% of sales as profit.

62out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 62% of listed companies we score, on the 5 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 2,387–2,932 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
43

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns51

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet64

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality84

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Valuation29

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Not measurable for this company: growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
A mixed picture
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Promoters hold 65%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
Watch-outs
! Thin 6.2% net margin

What if I invest in INFINIUM?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 5% a year, it would become
₹15.50 lakh

The slider starts at 5%, taken from a generic assumption, not this company's history. That is history, not a forecast — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest half year + price
₹272▼ -1.07%
latest close · 2026-11-04
52-wk low ₹20272 sessions so far52-wk high ₹325
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio32.3High
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio4.01High
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA20.6High
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity12.4%Fair
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital14.7%Fair
WeakFairStrong
Net margin6.2%Decent
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin10.2%Decent
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.22Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover8.7×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio3.84Ample
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹423 cr
Book value
₹68
EPS
₹4.20
latest half year
Net debt
₹20 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹443 cr
EBITDA
₹22 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹22 cr
annualised
Operating margin
10.2%
Return on assets
7.5%
Earnings yield
3.09%
P/S
2.00
Sales / share
₹135.5
Tax rate
19.3%
Face value
₹10
Shares
1.6 cr
Working capital
₹81 cr
Current assets
₹110 cr
Current liabilities
₹29 cr
Delivery %
92.0%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest half year; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the exchange filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
Too few reliable models — the filings don't support two independent estimates of value.
Models span ₹156–₹156, midpoint ₹156

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · H2 FY26 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹106 cr
Other Income₹1 cr
Total Income₹107 cr
Cost of Materials₹63 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹21 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹73.4 L
Employee Benefit Expense₹5 cr
Finance Costs₹1 cr
Other Expenses₹5 cr
Total Expenses₹97 cr
Profit before Tax₹10 cr
Tax Expense₹2 cr
Net Profit₹7 cr
Net margin on total income6.1%
Where the money goes · H2 FY26
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹85 cr80.5%
Employee benefit expense₹5 cr4.4%
Finance costs₹1 cr1.2%
Other expenses₹6 cr5.9%
Tax expense₹2 cr1.7%
Profit for the period₹7 cr6.2%
Total income ₹107 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Half-yearly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricH1 FY26H2 FY26
Revenue84 cr106 cr
Total income85 cr107 cr
Expenses77 cr97 cr
Profit before tax8 cr10 cr
Tax2 cr2 cr
Net profit (owners' share)6 cr7 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)6.7%6.2%
EPS (₹)3.594.20
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Mar 2026
Low debt
Total assets
₹175 cr
Shareholder equity
₹105 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹23 cr
Cash
₹3 cr
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
64.9%
FII / Foreign
—
DII / Domestic
0.2%
Retail / others
34.9%
Promoter stake down 0.3% over the last 5 quarters.
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Postal ballot · 26 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
MIGRATION OF THE EQUITY SHARES OF THE COMPANY FROM NSE EMERGE PLATFORM TO THE MAINBOARD OF NSE
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
21.98 L votes for, 0 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 18 named members
owning 64.9% between them · as of 2026-09-30
PRAVIN BHADABHAI MADHANI21.66%
SANJAYKUMAR VITHTHALBHAI PATEL10.25%
LAVJIBHAI RAMJIBHAI CHIKHALIYA7.60%
MADHANI KRUNAL PRAVINBHAI5.00%
MITESH LAVJIBHAI CHIKHALIYA4.78%
DAXA SANJAYKUMAR PATEL3.68%
BHARAT KHODABHAI MADHANI3.28%
VARSHABEN PRAVINBHAI MADHANI2.35%
Business done with them
FY2025 · 3 of the group
The company paid ₹2 cr to companies in the promoter group last year — about 1.1% of its ₹156 cr revenue.
PRAVIN BHADABHAI MADHANI
Other payments to them · Remuneration, Reimbursement for expenses
also owns 21.66% of the company
₹49.5 L
company paid
MITESH LAVJIBHAI CHIKHALIYA
Other payments to them · Remuneration, Reimbursement for expenses
also owns 4.78% of the company
₹49.5 L
company paid
SANJAYKUMAR VITHTHALBHAI PATEL
Other payments to them · Remuneration, Reimbursement for expenses
also owns 10.25% of the company
₹49.5 L
company paid
MITESH LAVJIBHAI CHIKHALIYA
Settlement Of Liabilities By Entity On Behalf Of Related Party · Remuneration, Reimbursement for expenses
also owns 4.78% of the company
₹11.5 L
company paid
SANJAYKUMAR VITHTHALBHAI PATEL
Settlement Of Liabilities By Entity On Behalf Of Related Party · Remuneration, Reimbursement for expenses
also owns 10.25% of the company
₹3.9 L
company paid
PRAVIN BHADABHAI MADHANI
Settlement Of Liabilities By Entity On Behalf Of Related Party · Remuneration, Reimbursement for expenses
also owns 21.66% of the company
₹2.7 L
company paid

The company also transacted with 5 other related parties — subsidiaries, joint ventures, directors and others — that we could not match by name to the promoter list above. Some may still be connected to the family; we only count the ones the filings let us match with certainty.

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹44 cr raised in Nov 2024 by selling shares to selected investors

As of Mar 2026, the company says it has spent 100% of what it set aside.

Capital expenditure towards expansion of new Projects or to meet working capital requirement.
100%
₹41 cr of ₹41 cr
Spent by quarter: 90% → 100% (to Mar 2026)
₹25 cr raised in Mar 2023 by selling shares to the public

As of Mar 2026, the company says it has spent 100% of what it set aside.

Registrations, Reach - Europe, other marketing expenses
100%
₹1 cr of ₹1 cr
Repayment of loan
100%
₹4 cr of ₹4 cr
Expansion of Existing Unit-2
100%
₹5 cr of ₹5 cr
Incremental working capital
100%
₹10 cr of ₹10 cr
General Corporate Purpose
100%
₹4 cr of ₹4 cr
Public issue expenses
100%
₹62.4 L of ₹62.4 L

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.