INFLUX

Influx Healthtech Limited

Listed company · ISIN INE0MYZ01012 · NSE SM · FV ₹10
Last price
₹262
-2.29%today
What this company does

Influx Healthtech Limited is a listed company. It booked ₹147 cr of revenue in its latest half year (H2 FY26) and kept 14.0% of sales as profit.

74out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Solid

Healthier than 74% of listed companies we score, on the 5 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 2,506–2,932 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
51

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns92

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet95

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality32

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Valuation43

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Not measurable for this company: growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Looks broadly healthy
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Promoters hold 74%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Strong 53% return on equity
✓ Virtually debt-free
Watch-outs
None flagged from our data

What if I invest in INFLUX?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest half year + price
₹262▼ -2.29%
latest close · 2026-11-04
52-wk low ₹22674 sessions so far52-wk high ₹312
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio14.0Low
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio7.83High
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA10.6Average
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity52.9%Strong
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital54.3%Strong
WeakFairStrong
Net margin14.0%Decent
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin18.7%Decent
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.00Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover148.8×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio3.59Ample
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹607 cr
Book value
₹34
EPS
₹9.35
latest half year
Net debt
₹-25 cr
more cash than debt
Enterprise value
₹582 cr
EBITDA
₹55 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹55 cr
annualised
Operating margin
18.7%
Return on assets
33.2%
Earnings yield
7.13%
P/S
2.07
Sales / share
₹126.9
Tax rate
24.6%
Face value
₹10
Shares
2.3 cr
Working capital
₹59 cr
Current assets
₹81 cr
Current liabilities
₹23 cr
Delivery %
79.7%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest half year; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the exchange filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
Too few reliable models — the filings don't support two independent estimates of value.
Models span ₹75–₹75, midpoint ₹75

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · H2 FY26 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹147 cr
Other Income₹1 cr
Total Income₹148 cr
Cost of Materials₹89 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹-3 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹12 cr
Finance Costs₹18.4 L
Other Expenses₹19 cr
Total Expenses₹121 cr
Profit before Tax₹27 cr
Tax Expense₹7 cr
Net Profit₹21 cr
Net margin on total income13.9%
Where the money goes · H2 FY26
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹87 cr58.5%
Employee benefit expense₹12 cr7.9%
Finance costs₹18.4 L0.1%
Other expenses₹22 cr15.1%
Tax expense₹7 cr4.5%
Profit for the period₹21 cr13.9%
Total income ₹148 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Mar 2026
Debt-free
Total assets
₹124 cr
Shareholder equity
₹78 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹0 cr
Cash
₹25 cr
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
73.5%
FII / Foreign
0.4%
DII / Domestic
7.3%
Retail / others
18.7%
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 18 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
To consider and adopt the Annual Audited Financial Statements (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company for the financial year ended March 31, 2026 including the Balance Sheet as on March 31, 2026, the Statement of Profit and Loss and the Cash Flow Statement for the financial year ended on that date and the Reports of the Board of Directors and Auditors thereon.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
6.29 L votes for, 0 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
2
To appoint Mrs. Shirin Munir Ahmed Chandniwala (DIN: 08459623) as a Whole time Director of the Company, who retires by rotation and being eligible offers herself for re-appointment.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
6.29 L votes for, 0 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 20 named members
owning 73.5% between them · as of 2026-09-30
MUNIR ABDUL GANEE CHANDNIWALA69.73%
SHIRIN MUNIR AHMED CHANDNIWALA3.80%
ABDUL GANEE ABDUL RASUL CHANDNIWALAno shares
ABDULRAUF AHEMADJIBHAI SHETHno shares
AHMEDHUSAN HAJIAABDUL RASUL CHANDNIWALAno shares
Chandniwala Clinicno shares
ESLP Digital LLPno shares
HARADWALA SUFAIYABIBI Sno shares
Business done with them
FY2026 · 3 of the group
The company paid ₹3 cr to companies in the promoter group last year — about 2.2% of its ₹147 cr revenue and received ₹2.6 L back from them.
Trusan Printpack Private Limited
Bought goods from them · Sale of product, Purchase of product, Rent Income
₹3 cr
company paid
Trusan Printpack Private Limited
Leases As Lessee · Sale of product, Purchase of product, Rent Income
₹3.6 L
company received
Trusan Printpack Private Limited
Sold goods to them · Sale of product, Purchase of product, Rent Income
₹2.3 L
company received
Influx Foundation
Other payments to them · Donation
₹2.2 L
company paid
Nutrapharm India
Sold goods to them · Sale of product
₹0.29 L
company received

The company also transacted with 2 other related parties — subsidiaries, joint ventures, directors and others — that we could not match by name to the promoter list above. Some may still be connected to the family; we only count the ones the filings let us match with certainty.

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹48 cr raised in Jun 2025 by selling shares to the public

As of Sep 2025, the company says it has spent 32% of what it set aside, leaving ₹34 cr still to be spent.

Funding Capital expenditure requirements for setting up of manufacturing facilities
11%
₹4 cr of ₹37 cr
General Corporate Purpose
86%
₹6 cr of ₹7 cr
Public Issue Expenses
100%
₹6 cr of ₹6 cr

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.