MONEYVIEW

Moneyview Limited

Listed company · ISIN INE0PTN01011 · NSE EQ · FV ₹1
Last price
₹55
-5.71%today
What this company does

Moneyview Limited is a listed company. It booked ₹1,120 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept 17.9% of sales as profit.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
A mixed picture
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Strong 18% net margin
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Strong 24% return on equity
Watch-outs
! Carries high debt (D/E 1.7)
! Operating cash flow is negative

What if I invest in MONEYVIEW?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹55▼ -5.71%
latest close · 2026-11-06
52-wk low ₹4625 sessions so far52-wk high ₹65
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio10.2Low
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio2.87Moderate
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA7.3Low
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity24.0%Strong
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital33.6%Strong
WeakFairStrong
Net margin17.9%Strong
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin41.8%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity1.67High
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover2.4×Okay
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio1.91Healthy
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹9,605 cr
Book value
₹19
EPS
₹1.35
latest quarter
Net debt
₹3,977 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹13,582 cr
EBITDA
₹1,871 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹1,854 cr
annualised
Operating margin
41.4%
Return on assets
8.3%
Earnings yield
9.83%
P/S
2.14
Sales / share
₹25.6
Tax rate
25.4%
Face value
₹1
Shares
174.8 cr
Working capital
₹3,828 cr
Current assets
₹8,045 cr
Current liabilities
₹4,217 cr
Delivery %
13.7%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-06.

P&L · Q2 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹1,120 cr
Other Income₹25 cr
Total Income₹1,146 cr
Cost of Materials₹0 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹97 cr
Finance Costs₹194 cr
Depreciation & Amortisation₹4 cr
Other Expenses₹580 cr
Total Expenses₹876 cr
Exceptional Items₹0.3 L
Profit before Tax₹269 cr
Tax Expense₹68 cr
Net Profit₹201 cr
Net margin on total income17.5%
Where the money goes · Q2 FY27
% of total income
Employee benefit expense₹97 cr8.5%
Finance costs₹194 cr17.0%
Depreciation & amortisation₹4 cr0.4%
Other expenses₹580 cr50.7%
Tax expense₹68 cr6.0%
Profit for the period₹201 cr17.5%
Total income ₹1,146 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
High debt
Total assets
₹9,731 cr
Shareholder equity
₹3,349 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹5,588 cr
Cash
₹1,612 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY27
Operating
₹-80 cr
Investing
₹-422 cr
Financing
₹1,086 cr
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
19.3%
FII / Foreign
59.9%
DII / Domestic
7.5%
Retail / others
12.6%
Smart-money activity
Bulk / block deals
BoughtPLUTUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLP · NSE1.03 cr @ ₹57.75 Nov 26
SoldPLUTUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLP · NSE1.03 cr @ ₹57.735 Nov 26
SoldPLUTUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLP · NSE95.77 L @ ₹50.4929 Oct 26
Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 26 named members
owning 19.3% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Sanjay Aggarwal8.26%
Puneet Agarwal6.80%
Agarwal Family Trust2.67%
Sushma Abburi0.49%
Chitra Agarwal0.46%
Ravindra Abburi0.13%
Sandeep Agrawal0.13%
Sarita0.13%

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹750 cr raised in Sep 2026 by selling shares to the public

As of Sep 2026, the company says it has spent 0% of what it set aside, leaving ₹750 cr still to be spent. CARE Ratings Limited watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

Investment to drive growth in loan disbursals under default loss guarantee (DLG) arrangement
0%
₹0 cr of ₹325 cr
Investment in WFPL, our Material Subsidiary, for the purpose of augmenting its capital base
0%
₹0 cr of ₹250 cr
General corporate purpose
0%
₹0 cr of ₹112 cr
Issue expenses
0%
₹0 cr of ₹63 cr

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.