NIKITA

NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLING LIMITED

Listed company · ISIN INE0FLF01015 · NSE SM · FV ₹10
Last price
₹64
-2.90%today
What this company does

NIKITA GREENTECH RECYCLING LIMITED is a listed company. It booked ₹172 cr of revenue in its latest half year (H2 FY26) and kept 2.8% of sales as profit.

54out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 54% of listed companies we score, on the 5 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 655–2,932 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
47

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns32

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet17

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality72

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Valuation91

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Not measurable for this company: growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Promoters hold 60%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
Watch-outs
! Thin 2.8% net margin
! Sales down 13% vs last year
! Profit down 63% vs last year
! Low 6.3% return on equity
! Carries high debt (D/E 1.5)

What if I invest in NIKITA?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest half year + price
₹64▼ -2.90%
latest close · 2026-11-03
52-wk low ₹5759 sessions so far52-wk high ₹79
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio16.2Average
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio1.02Moderate
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA12.9Average
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity6.3%Weak
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital10.5%Fair
WeakFairStrong
Net margin2.8%Thin
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin8.8%Thin
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity1.54High
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover1.8×Risky
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio1.63Healthy
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹157 cr
Book value
₹62
EPS
₹1.96
latest half year
Net debt
₹233 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹390 cr
EBITDA
₹30 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹30 cr
annualised
Operating margin
8.8%
Return on assets
2.0%
Earnings yield
6.16%
P/S
0.46
Sales / share
₹139.2
Tax rate
28.7%
Face value
₹10
Shares
2.5 cr
Working capital
₹127 cr
Current assets
₹328 cr
Current liabilities
₹201 cr
Delivery %
89.8%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest half year; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-03.

Worth vs price · from the exchange filings
not investment advice
Looks underpricedMedium confidence
Median of 2 models ₹80 vs market price ₹64 — price is 21% below it
Safety cushion+20.9%(target ≥ +20%)
Models span ₹80–₹81, midpoint ₹80
Model ₹80
Price ₹64
Cheap sideExpensive side

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · H2 FY26 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹172 cr
Other Income₹8 cr
Total Income₹180 cr
Cost of Materials₹118 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0.7 L
Inventory Change (±)₹1.8 L
Employee Benefit Expense₹4 cr
Finance Costs₹8 cr
Other Expenses₹38 cr
Total Expenses₹173 cr
Profit before Tax₹7 cr
Tax Expense₹2 cr
Net Profit₹5 cr
Net margin on total income2.7%
Where the money goes · H2 FY26
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹118 cr65.7%
Employee benefit expense₹4 cr2.3%
Finance costs₹8 cr4.7%
Other expenses₹42 cr23.6%
Tax expense₹2 cr1.1%
Profit for the period₹5 cr2.7%
Total income ₹180 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Half-yearly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricH2 FY25H1 FY26H2 FY26
Revenue198 cr178 cr172 cr
Total income206 cr186 cr180 cr
Expenses188 cr177 cr173 cr
Profit before tax18 cr10 cr7 cr
Tax5 cr3 cr2 cr
Net profit (owners' share)13 cr6 cr5 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)6.5%3.5%2.8%
EPS (₹)7.103.471.96
YoY (latest quarter): total income -12.9% · net profit -62.6%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Mar 2026
High debt
Total assets
₹490 cr
Shareholder equity
₹154 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹237 cr
Cash
₹4 cr
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
60.1%
FII / Foreign
0.9%
DII / Domestic
—
Retail / others
39.0%
Promoter stake up 1.2% over the last 4 quarters.
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 30 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
To receive, consider and adopt the Audited Financial Statements (both Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, together with the Reports of the Board of Directors and the Auditors thereon.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
14.16 L votes for, 2,400 against
2
To appoint a Director in place of Mrs. Sandhya Bansal (DIN: 09190361), who retires by rotation and being eligible, offers herself for re-appointment.
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
14.15 L votes for, 3,600 against
3
Alteration of the Object Clause of the Memorandum of Association of the Company.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
14.16 L votes for, 2,400 against
4
Re-Appointment of Mr. Ayush Bansal (DIN: 00774900) as Whole-Time Director of the Company and Approval of Remuneration Payable to Him.
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
14.15 L votes for, 3,600 against

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 43 named members
owning 60.1% between them · as of 2026-09-30
ASHOK KUMAR BANSAL10.31%
SUDHIR KUMAR BANSAL7.57%
MITHLESH RANI BANSAL7.11%
ANUJ BANSAL4.38%
SANDHYA BANSAL3.94%
RACHIT BANSAL3.69%
ABHINAV BANSAL3.51%
ALLIANCE FARMS AND AGRICULTURE LIMITED3.49%

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹68 cr raised in Jun 2025 by selling shares to the public

As of Mar 2026, the company says it has spent 100% of what it set aside.

To meet Capital expenditure towards setting up a Power Plant
100%
₹50 cr of ₹50 cr
To meet out the Working Capital requirements of the Company
100%
₹5 cr of ₹5 cr
To meet out the General Corporate Purposes
100%
₹8 cr of ₹8 cr
To meet out the Issue Expenses
100%
₹4 cr of ₹4 cr
Spent by quarter: 41% → 100% (to Mar 2026)

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.