NURECAHealthcare

Nureca Limited

Medical Equipment & Supplies · ISIN INE0DSF01015 · BSE 543264 · NSE BE · FV ₹10
Last price
₹308
+0.82%today
What this company does

Nureca Limited operates in Medical Equipment & Supplies, part of the Healthcare sector. It booked ₹59 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept 6.9% of sales as profit. It is the 7th largest of 7 Medical Equipment & Supplies companies we track, by market value.

Their stated vision

“To be a global leader in healthcare innovation, empowering individuals to take control of their well-being through cutting-edge technology, accessible solutions, and an unwavering commitment to excellence in quality and service.”

In the report:
63out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 63% of companies in Healthcare, on all six measures of filed financials. Each measure is ranked against the 105–153 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
42

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns34

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet82

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality48

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Growth & consistency52

Whether sales and profit have grown, and how steadily

Valuation88

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Sales up 55% vs last year
✓ Profit up 12% vs last year
✓ Promoters hold 71%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Virtually debt-free
Watch-outs
! Thin 6.9% net margin
! Operating cash flow is negative

What if I invest in NURECA?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹308▲ +0.82%
latest close · 2026-11-04
1-year return
-84.2%
52-wk low ₹27652-wk high ₹2,175
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio18.1Average
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio1.56Moderate
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA11.2Average
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity8.6%Fair
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital12.0%Fair
WeakFairStrong
Net margin6.9%Decent
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin11.2%Decent
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.01Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover22.3×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio4.88Ample
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹293 cr
Book value
₹197
EPS
₹4.25
latest quarter
Net debt
₹65.3 L
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹294 cr
EBITDA
₹26 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹23 cr
annualised
Operating margin
9.9%
Return on assets
7.0%
Earnings yield
5.53%
P/S
1.25
Sales / share
₹245.3
Tax rate
26.6%
Face value
₹10
Shares
1.0 cr
Working capital
₹150 cr
Current assets
₹189 cr
Current liabilities
₹39 cr
Delivery %
53.6%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2026 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
One year's profit is a one-off (far above the multi-year norm), so its recurring earnings power is unclear.
Models span ₹54–₹82, midpoint ₹68

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q2 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹59 cr
Other Income₹1 cr
Total Income₹60 cr
Cost of Materials₹6 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹52 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹-20 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹4 cr
Finance Costs₹25.9 L
Depreciation & Amortisation₹80.5 L
Other Expenses₹10 cr
Total Expenses₹54 cr
Profit before Tax₹6 cr
Tax Expense₹1 cr
Net Profit₹4 cr
Net margin on total income6.8%
Where the money goes · Q2 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹39 cr64.7%
Employee benefit expense₹4 cr6.9%
Finance costs₹25.9 L0.4%
Depreciation & amortisation₹80.5 L1.3%
Other expenses₹10 cr17.5%
Tax expense₹1 cr2.4%
Profit for the period₹4 cr6.8%
Total income ₹60 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ4 FY26Q1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue35 cr40 cr59 cr
Total income36 cr42 cr60 cr
Expenses42 cr38 cr54 cr
Profit before tax-6 cr4 cr6 cr
Tax58.1 L1 cr1 cr
Net profit (owners' share)-6 cr3 cr4 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)-17.2%7.6%6.9%
EPS (₹)-6.453.214.25
YoY (latest quarter): total income +49.5% · net profit +11.7%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
Debt-free
Total assets
₹231 cr
Shareholder equity
₹188 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹2 cr
Cash
₹1 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY27
Operating
₹-13 cr
Investing
₹12 cr
Financing
₹-26.3 L
Peer comparison
Medical Equipment & Supplies · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
Molbio Diagnostics Limited₹1,351₹15,232 cr64.8
Poly Medicure Limited₹1,496₹15,165 cr44.1
Fischer Medical Ventures Limited₹25₹1,612 cr102.6
Tarsons Products Limited₹298₹1,583 cr—
Laxmi Dental Limited₹182₹998 cr24.3
Fabtech Technologies Limited₹129₹575 cr9.6
Nureca Limitedthis company₹305₹291 cr17.9
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Corporate actions
Dividend yield
—
trailing 12 months
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Last dividend
₹3
ex 24 Feb 2022
ActionDetailEx-date
BuybackBuy Back12 Dec 2025
Dividend₹3 / share24 Feb 2022
Dividend₹2 / share21 Sep 2021
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
70.7%
FII / Foreign
0.2%
DII / Domestic
0.2%
Retail / others
28.9%
Promoter stake up 7.4% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
BoughtSaurabh Goyal · Promoter11,368 · ₹42.1 L30 Sep 26
BoughtSaurabh Goyal · Promoter3,100 · ₹11.2 L29 Sep 26
BoughtSaurabh Goyal · Promoter5,618 · ₹20.0 L28 Sep 26
Bulk / block deals
SoldSWATHITHA SIVAKUMAR · NSE77,761 @ ₹263.9629 Oct 25
BoughtCOPTHALL MAURITIUS INVESTMENT LIMITED · NSE1.17 L @ ₹401.9415 Jan 25
SoldAAKRAYA RESEARCH LLP · NSE63,937 @ ₹409.8415 Jan 25
Stake changes
BoughtSmita Goyal · promoter→ 0.60% · 57,3379 Sep 26
BoughtSaurabh Goyal · promoter→ 69.55% · 1.40 L9 Sep 26
BoughtSaurabh Goyal · promoter→ 68.09% · 32.19 L2 Jul 26
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 16 Jun 2025
See the official result
1
To receive, consider and adopt the Standalone Financial Statements of the Company for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2025 and the Reports of the Board of Directors and Auditors thereon and Consolidated Financial Statements of the Company for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2025 and the Report of Auditors thereon.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
35,477 votes for, 0 against
2
To appoint a Director in place of Mr. Saurabh Goyal (DIN:00136037), who retires by rotation and being eligible, offers himself for re-appointment.
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
35,475 votes for, 2 against
3
Appointment of M/s Singhi & Co, Chartered Accountants (FRN 302049E) as the Statutory Auditors of the Company.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
35,475 votes for, 2 against
4
Appointment of Secretarial Auditors.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
35,477 votes for, 0 against

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 5 named members
owning 70.7% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Saurabh Goyal70.08%
Smita Goyal0.60%
Aryan Goyalno shares
Nectar Biopharma Private Limitedno shares
Payal Goyalno shares
Business done with them
FY2026 · 3 of the group
The company paid ₹5 cr to companies in the promoter group last year — about 3.6% of its ₹147 cr revenue.
ARYAN GOYAL
Other payments to them · Remuneration;
₹2 cr
company paid
SAURABH GOYAL
Other payments to them · Salary to KMPs and their relatives ; Sale of Products
also owns 70.08% of the company
₹2 cr
company paid
PAYAL GOYAL
Other payments to them · Salary to KMPs and their relatives
₹1 cr
company paid

The company also transacted with 8 other related parties — subsidiaries, joint ventures, directors and others — that we could not match by name to the promoter list above. Some may still be connected to the family; we only count the ones the filings let us match with certainty.

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.