RAPIDFLEET

Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited

Listed company · ISIN INE0QX901013 · NSE SM · FV ₹10
Last price
₹204
+0.15%today
What this company does

Rapid Fleet Management Services Limited is a listed company. It booked ₹129 cr of revenue in its latest half year (H2 FY26) and kept 6.5% of sales as profit.

63out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 63% of listed companies we score, on the 5 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 655–2,932 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
51

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns74

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet61

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality42

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Valuation43

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Not measurable for this company: growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Sales up 48% vs last year
✓ Profit up 156% vs last year
✓ Promoters hold 68%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Strong 23% return on equity
Watch-outs
! Thin 6.5% net margin

What if I invest in RAPIDFLEET?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest half year + price
₹204▲ +0.15%
latest close · 2026-11-04
52-wk low ₹16158 sessions so far52-wk high ₹245
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio9.1Low
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio2.05Moderate
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA6.4Low
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity22.5%Strong
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital27.3%Strong
WeakFairStrong
Net margin6.5%Decent
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin9.3%Thin
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.23Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover14.0×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio1.84Healthy
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹152 cr
Book value
₹100
EPS
₹11.23
latest half year
Net debt
₹3 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹154 cr
EBITDA
₹24 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹24 cr
annualised
Operating margin
9.3%
Return on assets
12.7%
Earnings yield
11.01%
P/S
0.59
Sales / share
₹347.8
Tax rate
25.2%
Face value
₹10
Shares
0.7 cr
Working capital
₹37 cr
Current assets
₹80 cr
Current liabilities
₹44 cr
Delivery %
1.4%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest half year; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the exchange filings
not investment advice
Looks overpricedMedium confidence
Median of 3 models ₹127 vs market price ₹204 — price is 61% above it
Safety cushion-60.6%(target ≥ +20%)
Models span ₹99–₹176, midpoint ₹127
Model ₹127
Price ₹204
Cheap sideExpensive side

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · H2 FY26 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹129 cr
Other Income₹95.8 L
Total Income₹130 cr
Cost of Materials₹107 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹2 cr
Finance Costs₹85.7 L
Other Expenses₹3 cr
Total Expenses₹119 cr
Profit before Tax₹11 cr
Tax Expense₹3 cr
Net Profit₹8 cr
Net margin on total income6.4%
Where the money goes · H2 FY26
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹107 cr82.3%
Employee benefit expense₹2 cr1.5%
Finance costs₹85.7 L0.7%
Other expenses₹9 cr7.0%
Tax expense₹3 cr2.2%
Profit for the period₹8 cr6.4%
Total income ₹130 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Half-yearly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricH2 FY25H1 FY26H2 FY26
Revenue87 cr75 cr129 cr
Total income88 cr76 cr130 cr
Expenses84 cr70 cr119 cr
Profit before tax4 cr6 cr11 cr
Tax1 cr1 cr3 cr
Net profit (owners' share)3 cr4 cr8 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)3.7%5.5%6.5%
EPS (₹)6.175.5411.23
YoY (latest quarter): total income +47.5% · net profit +155.7%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Mar 2026
Low debt
Total assets
₹132 cr
Shareholder equity
₹74 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹17 cr
Cash
₹15 cr
Corporate actions
Dividend yield
0.59%
trailing 12 months
Dividend / share (TTM)
₹1.2
Last dividend
₹1.2
ex 18 Sep 2026
ActionDetailEx-date
Dividend₹1.2 / share18 Sep 2026
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
67.5%
FII / Foreign
—
DII / Domestic
1.5%
Retail / others
31.0%
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 25 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
Adoption of Financial Statements: To receive, consider and adopt the Audited Financial Statements of the Company comprising of Balance Sheet as on 31st March 2026, Profit and Loss A/c and Cash Flow Statement for the financial year ended 31st March, 2026 together with the Reports of the Board of Directors and the Auditors’ thereon by way of an Ordinary Resolution
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
15.33 L votes for, 0 against
2
Declaration of Final Dividend for the Financial Year 2025-2026: To declare Dividend on the Equity Shares of the Company for the financial year ended on March 31, 2026 and in this regard, to consider and if thought fit, to pass the following resolution as an Ordinary Resolution
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
15.33 L votes for, 0 against
3
To appoint a Director in place of Mr. Akash Poddar (DIN: 05341711) who retires from office by rotation and being eligible offers himself for re-appointment:
Backed by 99% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
15.23 L votes for, 10,500 against
4
Increase in Remuneration of Mr. Anand Poddar (DIN: 00697859), Managing Director of the Company
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
15.33 L votes for, 0 against

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 5 named members
owning 67.5% between them · as of 2026-09-30
SHRUTI PODDAR39.33%
ANAND PODDAR27.23%
RAJKUMAR PODDAR0.34%
SHILA PODDAR0.34%
RADHIKA MODI0.31%

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹44 cr raised in Mar 2025 by selling shares to the public

The company has not broken this money down into purposes in its filing for Mar 2026, so there is nothing to measure it against yet.

Money raised in Mar 2025 by selling shares to the public

As of Sep 2025, the company says it has spent 78% of what it set aside.

Purchase of Vechicle ( Goods Carriage
50%
of what was set aside
Working Capital Requirements
100%
of what was set aside
General Corporate Purpose
69%
of what was set aside

The amount this filing states as raised is many times the whole company’s market value, so it is almost certainly entered in the wrong unit. We show the purposes and how far along each one is, and leave the rupee figures out rather than repeat a number that cannot be right.

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.