SIKKO

Sikko Industries Limited

Listed company · ISIN INE112X01025 · NSE BE · FV ₹1
Last price
₹5
+0.60%today
What this company does

Sikko Industries Limited is a listed company. It booked ₹23 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept 13.9% of sales as profit.

In the report:
62out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 62% of listed companies we score, on the 5 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 2,387–2,932 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
36

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns66

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet81

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality13

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Valuation52

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Not measurable for this company: growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Looks broadly healthy
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Sales up 21% vs last year
✓ Profit up 13% vs last year
✓ Promoters hold 55%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Virtually debt-free
✓ Turns profit into real cash
Watch-outs
None flagged from our data

What if I invest in SIKKO?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹5▲ +0.60%
latest close · 2026-11-04
52-wk low ₹474 sessions so far52-wk high ₹7
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio17.9Average
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio2.36Moderate
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA12.0Average
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity13.9%Fair
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital18.5%Strong
WeakFairStrong
Net margin13.9%Decent
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin20.1%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.07Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover34.2×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio4.41Ample
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹219 cr
Book value
₹2
EPS
₹0.07
latest quarter
Net debt
₹7 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹226 cr
EBITDA
₹19 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹18 cr
annualised
Operating margin
19.2%
Return on assets
10.9%
Earnings yield
5.58%
P/S
2.35
Sales / share
₹2.1
Tax rate
25.3%
Face value
₹1
Shares
43.7 cr
Working capital
₹74 cr
Current assets
₹95 cr
Current liabilities
₹22 cr
Delivery %
70.9%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
Too few reliable models — the filings don't support two independent estimates of value.
Models span ₹1–₹1, midpoint ₹1

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q2 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹23 cr
Other Income₹6.5 L
Total Income₹23 cr
Cost of Materials₹7 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹8 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹-3.2 L
Employee Benefit Expense₹2 cr
Finance Costs₹13 L
Depreciation & Amortisation₹23 L
Other Expenses₹1 cr
Total Expenses₹19 cr
Profit before Tax₹4 cr
Tax Expense₹1 cr
Net Profit₹3 cr
Net margin on total income13.9%
Where the money goes · Q2 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹15 cr64.7%
Employee benefit expense₹2 cr9.2%
Finance costs₹13 L0.6%
Depreciation & amortisation₹23 L1.0%
Other expenses₹1 cr6.0%
Tax expense₹1 cr4.7%
Profit for the period₹3 cr13.9%
Total income ₹23 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ4 FY26Q1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue11 cr18 cr23 cr
Total income12 cr18 cr23 cr
Expenses15 cr14 cr19 cr
Profit before tax-3 cr4 cr4 cr
Tax-1 cr1 cr1 cr
Net profit (owners' share)-2 cr3 cr3 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)-18.2%17.7%13.9%
EPS (₹)-0.050.070.07
YoY (latest quarter): total income +21.4% · net profit +13.5%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
Low debt
Total assets
₹118 cr
Shareholder equity
₹93 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹7 cr
Cash
₹21.2 L
Cash flow · H1 FY27
Operating
₹32 cr
Investing
₹-3 cr
Financing
₹-5 cr
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
55.0%
FII / Foreign
7.4%
DII / Domestic
—
Retail / others
37.7%
Promoter stake down 16.5% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
BoughtJAYANTIBHAI MOHANBHAI KUMBHANI · Promoter1.03 cr · ₹218 Aug 26
SoldPRAVINBHAI MOHANBHAI KUMBHANI · Promoter Group8.30 L13 Jun 23
BoughtGHANSHYAM MOHANBHAI KUMBHANI · Director8.30 L13 Jun 23
Bulk / block deals
SoldTATAD NAYAN GAUTAMBHAI · NSE1.53 L @ ₹11227 Oct 25
BoughtPUSHPABEN P PATEL · NSE1.10 L @ ₹110.1727 Oct 25
SoldVICKY RAJESH JHAVERI · NSE5.00 L @ ₹112.0324 Oct 25
Stake changes
BoughtJayantibhai Mohanbhai Kumbhani · promoter→ 0.00% · 1.03 cr18 Aug 26
BoughtSagar Rajeshbhai Jhaveri along with pac→ 20.06% · 43.79 L31 Jan 25
BoughtSagar Rajeshbhai Jhaveri (HUF) along with pac→ 20.06% · 43.79 L31 Jan 25
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 26 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
Ordinary resolution to consider and adopt (a) the audited standalone financial statement of the Company for the financial year ended March 31, 2026 and the reports of the Board of Directors and Auditors thereon; and (b) the audited consolidated financial statement of the Company for the financial year ended March 31, 2026 and the report of Auditors thereon
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
1.98 cr votes for, 709 against
2
Ordinary resolution to appoint a Director in place of Mr. Ghanshyam Mohanbhai Kumbhani (DIN: 00587855), Whole-Time Director who retires by rotation and being eligible, seeks re-appointment
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
1.98 cr votes for, 709 against
3
Special resolution to consider the Re-appointment of Mr. Jayantibhai Mohanbhai Kumbhani (DIN: 00587807) as Managing Director of the Company
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
1.98 cr votes for, 310 against
4
Special resolution to consider the Re-appointment of Mr. Ghanshyam Mohanbhai Kumbhani (DIN: 00587855) as Chairman and Whole-Time Director of the Company
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
1.98 cr votes for, 709 against

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 30 named members
owning 55.0% between them · as of 2026-09-30
JAYANTIBHAI MOHANBHAI KUMBHANI25.52%
GHANSHYAM MOHANBHAI KUMBHANI8.76%
ALPABEN JAYANTIBHAI KUMBHANI7.68%
NANDABEN GHANSHYAM KUMBHANI4.67%
PRAVINBHAI MOHANBHAI KUMBHANI4.50%
RUDIBEN M KUMBHANI2.36%
BHAVNABEN PRAVINBHAI KUMBHANI1.46%
RASILABEN RASIKBHAI SAVALIA0.01%
Business done with them
FY2026 · 6 of the group
The company paid ₹4 cr to companies in the promoter group last year — about 5.4% of its ₹65 cr revenue.
Jayantibhai Mohanbhai Kumbhani
Other payments to them · Remuneration
also owns 25.52% of the company
₹1 cr
company paid
GHANSHYAM MOHANBHAI KUMBHANI
Other payments to them · Remuneration
also owns 8.76% of the company
₹1 cr
company paid
ALPABEN JAYANTIBHAI KUMBHANI
Other payments to them · Remuneration
also owns 7.68% of the company
₹84 L
company paid
Siganjka Industries Private Limited
Bought property or assets from them · Asset Purchased
₹27.8 L
company paid
SIKKO FOUNDATION
Other payments to them · ROC expenses
₹0.32 L
company paid
SIKKO TRADE LINK PRIVATE LIMITED
Other payments to them · Dealer Deposit
₹0.25 L
company paid

The company also transacted with 9 other related parties — subsidiaries, joint ventures, directors and others — that we could not match by name to the promoter list above. Some may still be connected to the family; we only count the ones the filings let us match with certainty.

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹49 cr raised in Jan 2025 by offering new shares to existing shareholders

As of Sep 2026, the company says it has spent 96% of what it set aside, leaving ₹2 cr still to be spent.

Capital expenditure for purchase of Land, Building Construction and fabrication and Plant & Machineries
96%
₹39 cr of ₹41 cr
Offer Related Expenses
50%
₹29.8 L of ₹60 L
To meet General corporate purposes
100%
₹8 cr of ₹8 cr

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.