SVLL

Shree Vasu Logistics Limited

Listed company · ISIN INE00CE01017 · NSE EQ · FV ₹10
Last price
₹755
+0.73%today
What this company does

Shree Vasu Logistics Limited is a listed company. It booked ₹65 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) and kept 5.0% of sales as profit.

In the report:
52out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 52% of listed companies we score, on the 5 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 2,387–2,932 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
41

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns67

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet11

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality92

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Valuation8

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Not measurable for this company: growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
A mixed picture
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Promoters hold 75%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Strong 33% return on equity
✓ Turns profit into real cash
Watch-outs
! Thin 5.0% net margin
! Carries high debt (D/E 2.9)

What if I invest in SVLL?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹755▲ +0.73%
latest close · 2026-11-04
1-year return
+828.8%
52-wk low ₹7652-wk high ₹900
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio66.7High
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio21.77High
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA13.5Average
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity32.6%Strong
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital18.2%Strong
WeakFairStrong
Net margin5.0%Decent
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin28.2%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity2.90High
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover1.9×Risky
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio0.99Tight
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹868 cr
Book value
₹35
EPS
₹2.83
latest quarter
Net debt
₹115 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹983 cr
EBITDA
₹73 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹35 cr
annualised
Operating margin
13.5%
Return on assets
5.0%
Earnings yield
1.50%
P/S
3.35
Sales / share
₹225.3
Tax rate
22.5%
Face value
₹10
Shares
1.1 cr
Working capital
₹-65 L
Current assets
₹69 cr
Current liabilities
₹69 cr
Delivery %
72.2%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
Too few reliable models — the filings don't support two independent estimates of value.
Models span ₹36–₹36, midpoint ₹36

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q1 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹65 cr
Other Income₹2 cr
Total Income₹66 cr
Cost of Materials₹0 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹4 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹-46.2 L
Employee Benefit Expense₹9 cr
Finance Costs₹5 cr
Depreciation & Amortisation₹10 cr
Other Expenses₹36 cr
Total Expenses₹62 cr
Profit before Tax₹4 cr
Tax Expense₹94.1 L
Share of JV / Associates₹-0.01 L
Net Profit₹3 cr
Net margin on total income4.9%
Where the money goes · Q1 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹4 cr5.3%
Employee benefit expense₹9 cr13.5%
Finance costs₹5 cr6.8%
Depreciation & amortisation₹10 cr14.4%
Other expenses₹36 cr53.7%
Tax expense₹94.1 L1.4%
Profit for the period₹3 cr4.9%
Total income ₹66 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue56 cr62 cr65 cr
Total income56 cr64 cr66 cr
Expenses57 cr59 cr62 cr
Profit before tax-1 cr5 cr4 cr
Tax-20.5 L59.9 L94.1 L
Net profit (owners' share)-1 cr4 cr3 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)-2.0%6.4%5.0%
EPS (₹)-0.983.482.83
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Mar 2026
High debt
Total assets
₹261 cr
Shareholder equity
₹40 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹116 cr
Cash
₹86.4 L
Cash flow · H1 FY26
Operating
₹16 cr
Investing
₹-39 cr
Financing
₹23 cr
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
74.5%
FII / Foreign
0.2%
DII / Domestic
0.5%
Retail / others
24.8%
Promoter stake up 1.5% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
BoughtVashisth Agrawal · Promoter Group39,000 · ₹3.2 cr29 Sep 26
BoughtNitish Agrawal · Promoter19,055 · ₹1.6 cr25 Sep 26
BoughtVashisth Agrawal · Promoter Group40,787 · ₹3.4 cr25 Sep 26
Bulk / block deals
SoldB D PLYWOODS PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE59,930 @ ₹82525 Sep 26
SoldVEENA PARAKH · NSE1.48 L @ ₹660.816 Jul 26
BoughtBHATIA SURESH · NSE1.23 L @ ₹656.116 Jul 26
Stake changes
BoughtAtul Garg · promoter→ 41.78% · 33.08 L4 Dec 24
BoughtPreeti Garg · promoter→ 26.16% · 18.11 L16 Dec 19
BoughtMrs Preeti Garg · promoter→ 26.16% · 18.11 L16 Dec 19
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 25 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
TO RECEIVE, CONSIDER AND ADOPT THE AUDITED STANDALONE AND CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF THE COMPANY FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR ENDED MARCH 31, 2026 TOGETHER WITH THE REPORTS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND THE AUDITORS THEREON.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
3.25 L votes for, 0 against
2
TO APPOINT MR. NITISH AGRAWAL (DIN: 10381069), AS A DIRECTOR, LIABLE TO RETIRE BY ROTATION AND BEING ELIGIBLE, OFFERS HIMSELF FOR RE-APPOINTMENT
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
3.25 L votes for, 0 against
3
TO CONSIDER THE RE-APPOINTMENT OF M/S APAS & CO. LLP, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, AS THE STATUTORY AUDITORS OF THE COMPANY FOR A SECOND TERM OF FIVE CONSECUTIVE YEARS
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
3.25 L votes for, 0 against
4
TO RATIFY LOAN GRANTED TO NAVA RAIPUR BUSINESS HUB PRIVATE LIMITED, (SUBSIDIARY AT THE TIME OF GRANTING LOAN) AN ASSOCIATE COMPANY, UNDER SECTION 185 OF THE COMPANIES ACT, 2013
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
3.25 L votes for, 0 against

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 8 named members
owning 74.5% between them · as of 2026-09-30
ATUL GARG41.67%
PREETI GARG26.10%
ATUL GARG HUF2.35%
SHREE BHUSHAN GARG HUF2.35%
VISHISTH AGARWAL0.92%
NITISH AGRAWAL0.58%
NEHA CHAUDHARY0.32%
SUMITA GARG0.23%

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.