VIVIDEL

Vivid Electromech Limited

Listed company · ISIN INE24H301028 · NSE SM · FV ₹10
Last price
₹1,073
+3.05%today
What this company does

Vivid Electromech Limited is a listed company. It booked ₹92 cr of revenue in its latest half year (H1 FY27) and kept 14.3% of sales as profit.

59out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 59% of listed companies we score, on the 5 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 2,387–2,932 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
oversold
RSI (14)
26

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns69

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet71

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality34

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Valuation24

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Not measurable for this company: growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Looks broadly healthy
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Promoters hold 74%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Strong 15% return on equity
Watch-outs
None flagged from our data

What if I invest in VIVIDEL?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest half year + price
₹1,073▲ +3.05%
latest close · 2026-11-04
52-wk low ₹1,02074 sessions so far52-wk high ₹1,990
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio36.4High
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio5.58High
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA27.0High
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity15.3%Strong
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital19.9%Strong
WeakFairStrong
Net margin14.3%Decent
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin19.8%Decent
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.14Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover28.8×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio2.00Ample
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹953 cr
Book value
₹192
EPS
₹14.72
latest half year
Net debt
₹24 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹978 cr
EBITDA
₹36 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹36 cr
annualised
Operating margin
19.8%
Return on assets
9.7%
Earnings yield
2.74%
P/S
5.21
Sales / share
₹206.0
Tax rate
25.2%
Face value
₹10
Shares
0.9 cr
Working capital
₹88 cr
Current assets
₹175 cr
Current liabilities
₹87 cr
Delivery %
65.6%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest half year; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the exchange filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
Too few reliable models — the filings don't support two independent estimates of value.
Models span ₹838–₹838, midpoint ₹838

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · H1 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹92 cr
Other Income₹61.9 L
Total Income₹92 cr
Cost of Materials₹59 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹-2 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹8 cr
Finance Costs₹62.9 L
Other Expenses₹8 cr
Total Expenses₹75 cr
Profit before Tax₹17 cr
Tax Expense₹4 cr
Net Profit₹13 cr
Net margin on total income14.2%
Where the money goes · H1 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹57 cr62.0%
Employee benefit expense₹8 cr8.5%
Finance costs₹62.9 L0.7%
Other expenses₹9 cr9.8%
Tax expense₹4 cr4.8%
Profit for the period₹13 cr14.2%
Total income ₹92 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Half-yearly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricH2 FY26H1 FY27
Revenue130 cr92 cr
Total income130 cr92 cr
Expenses99 cr75 cr
Profit before tax31 cr17 cr
Tax9 cr4 cr
Net profit (owners' share)22 cr13 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)17.1%14.3%
EPS (₹)31.6514.72
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
Low debt
Total assets
₹269 cr
Shareholder equity
₹171 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹24 cr
Cash
₹0 cr
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
73.5%
FII / Foreign
0.4%
DII / Domestic
2.6%
Retail / others
23.4%
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 25 Aug 2026
See the official result
1
To receive, consider and adopt the Audited Financial Statements of the Company for the financial year ended March 31, 2026 together with the Board’s Report and the Auditor’s Report thereon
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
2,600 votes for, 0 against
2
To approve the re-appointment of Mrs. Meeta Sameer Attavar (DIN: 09614137), who retires by rotation and being eligible, offers herself for re-appointment, as a Whole Time Director of the Company.
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
2,600 votes for, 0 against
3
To consider and approve the variation in the objects of the issue relating to the Initial Public Offering (IPO) for which amount was raised through the Prospectus dated April 02, 2026.
Backed by 96% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
2,500 votes for, 100 against
4
To approve the remuneration of Mr. Sameer Vishvanath Attavar (DIN: 01827382), Chairman and Managing Director of the Company
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 98% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
2,560 votes for, 40 against

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 7 named members
owning 73.5% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Sameer Vishvanath Attavar52.90%
Meeta Sameer Attavar10.51%
Ishita Sameer Attavar5.05%
Hridhaan Sameer Attavar5.04%
Bina Vishvanath Attavar0.01%
Smriti V Attavar0.01%
Vishvanath D Attavar0.01%

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it
1 fundraise spent differently than promised

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹131 cr raised in Apr 2026 by selling shares to the public
⚑ company reported a change of plan

As of Sep 2026, the company says it has spent 78% of what it set aside, leaving ₹23 cr still to be spent. Brickworks Rating India Private Limited watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

“Rs 9.00 crore of the unutilised amount under “Funding the capital expenditure requirements towards setting up of a new manufacturing unit” was reallocated to “To meet working capital requirements of our Company”. Capex savings arose from: (i) Amada machine (Rs 188.80 lakhs) and Beiene Intelligent machine (about Rs 94.00 lakhs) no longer required, as an existing Namsung machine will be relocated; (ii) DG backup system (Rs 46.91 lakhs) dropped given assured 24x7 power supply; (iii) 1.4 MW rooftop solar project (Rs 512.71 lakhs discontinued; (iv) goods lifts reduced from two to one (saving Rs 44.72 lakhs); (v) change of vendor for tho convoyorised powder coating plant (saving Rs 17.34 Laklis). Working capital requirement increased with higher business operations, inventory levels and trade receivables”the company’s own explanation, as filed · shareholders approved the change
Funding the capital expenditure requirements towards setting up of a new manufacturing unit
now filed as: Yes
originally ₹44 cr
budget changed
66%
₹23 cr of ₹35 cr
Repayment of certain borrowings availed by the Company
100%
₹9 cr of ₹9 cr
Tomeetworking capital requirements of our Company
now filed as: Yes
originally ₹36 cr
budget changed
75%
₹34 cr of ₹45 cr
General Corporate Purposes
99%
₹3 cr of ₹3 cr
Issue related expenses
spent more than set aside
100%
₹13 cr of ₹13 cr

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.