HEALTHXHealthcare

Health X Platform Limited

Healthcare Service Provider · ISIN INE019J01013 · BSE 533259 · NSE EQ · FV ₹10
Last price
₹271
-3.73%today
What this company does

Health X Platform Limited operates in Healthcare Service Provider, part of the Healthcare sector. It booked ₹447 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) and kept 0.6% of sales as profit. It is the 8th largest of 9 Healthcare Service Provider companies we track, by market value.

In the report:
38out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Strained

Healthier than 38% of companies in Healthcare, on all six measures of filed financials. Each measure is ranked against the 105–153 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
48

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns11

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet58

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality11

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Growth & consistency36

Whether sales and profit have grown, and how steadily

Valuation47

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Sales up 50% vs last year
✓ Promoters hold 74%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Virtually debt-free
Watch-outs
! Thin 0.6% net margin
! Profit down 89% vs last year
! Low 1.6% return on equity
! Operating cash flow is negative

What if I invest in HEALTHX?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹271▼ -3.73%
latest close · 2026-11-04
1-year return
-20.6%
52-wk low ₹25152-wk high ₹580
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio84.6High
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio1.34Moderate
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA47.9High
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity1.6%Weak
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Net margin0.6%Thin
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin1.0%Thin
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.03Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover4.3×Okay
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
More figures
Market cap
₹861 cr
Book value
₹201
EPS
₹0.80
latest quarter
Net debt
₹-8 cr
more cash than debt
Enterprise value
₹853 cr
EBITDA
₹18 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹10 cr
annualised
Operating margin
0.6%
Return on assets
1.1%
Earnings yield
1.18%
P/S
0.48
Sales / share
₹561.9
Tax rate
-0.6%
Face value
₹10
Shares
3.2 cr
Working capital
—
Current assets
—
Current liabilities
—
Delivery %
71.9%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
Too few reliable models — the filings don't support two independent estimates of value.

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q1 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹447 cr
Other Income₹13 cr
Total Income₹460 cr
Cost of Materials₹17.2 L
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹448 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹-42 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹28 cr
Finance Costs₹59.4 L
Depreciation & Amortisation₹2 cr
Other Expenses₹21 cr
Total Expenses₹458 cr
Profit before Tax₹2 cr
Tax Expense₹-1.2 L
Net Profit₹2 cr
Net margin on total income0.4%
Where the money goes · Q1 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹406 cr88.3%
Employee benefit expense₹28 cr6.0%
Finance costs₹59.4 L0.1%
Depreciation & amortisation₹2 cr0.4%
Other expenses₹21 cr4.7%
Profit for the period₹2 cr0.4%
Total income ₹460 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue346 cr374 cr447 cr
Total income359 cr388 cr460 cr
Expenses358 cr401 cr458 cr
Profit before tax91.9 L-15 cr2 cr
Tax55 L-2 cr-1.2 L
Net profit (owners' share)1 cr-11 cr3 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)0.3%-3.0%0.6%
EPS (₹)0.35-3.510.80
YoY (latest quarter): total income +42.0% · net profit -89.4%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Mar 2026
Debt-free
Total assets
₹936 cr
Shareholder equity
₹641 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹22 cr
Cash
₹30 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY26
Operating
₹-27 cr
Investing
₹41 cr
Financing
₹-2 cr
Peer comparison
Healthcare Service Provider · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.₹1,926₹32,275 cr47.4
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited₹1,447₹14,890 cr70.1
Metropolis Healthcare Limited₹569₹11,791 cr52.1
Thyrocare Technologies Limited₹483₹7,686 cr125.8
Nephrocare Health Services Limited₹625₹6,281 cr46.8
Suraksha Diagnostic Limited₹324₹1,686 cr32.4
Krsnaa Diagnostics Limited₹486₹1,576 cr15.9
Health X Platform Limitedthis company₹281₹895 cr87.9
Gaudium IVF and Women Health Limited₹108₹786 cr107.9
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Corporate actions
Dividend yield
—
trailing 12 months
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Last dividend
₹1
ex 23 Jul 2012
ActionDetailEx-date
Dividend₹1 / share23 Jul 2012
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
74.1%
FII / Foreign
2.3%
DII / Domestic
2.6%
Retail / others
21.0%
Promoter stake up 0.1% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
BoughtBANWARI LAL MITTAL · Promoters5,000 · ₹14.0 L24 Mar 26
BoughtBANWARI LAL MITTAL · Promoters5,132 · ₹14.4 L19 Mar 26
BoughtBANWARI LAL MITTAL · Promoters7,663 · ₹21.3 L16 Mar 26
Stake changes
SoldRavi Kant Sharma · promoter→ 74.07% · 2.50 L3 Jun 26
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 28 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
To receive, consider and adopt the Audited Financial Statements (both Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company for the financial year ended 31st March, 2026, together with Report of the Board of Directors and Auditors thereon.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
15.19 L votes for, 103 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
2
To appoint a Director in place of Mrs. Abha Mittal (DIN: 00519777) who retires by rotation, and being eligible offers herself for re-appointment.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
15.19 L votes for, 103 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
3
Re-appointment of Mrs. Anjana Dikshit (DIN - 10377490) as an Independent Director of the Company for the second term of 5 (five) consecutive years i.e., from November 10, 2026 upto November 9, 2031.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
15.19 L votes for, 103 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
4
To approve the overall borrowing limit of the Company under Section 180(1)(c) of the Companies Act, 2013.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
15.19 L votes for, 104 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 17 named members
owning 74.1% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Banwari Lal Mittal33.92%
Topview Enclaves LLP24.76%
Luv Kush Projects Limited11.96%
Ravi Kant Sharma2.35%
Bharati Sharma1.02%
Abha Mittal0.05%
B L Mittal HUF (Karta Banwari Lal Mittal)no shares
Club Kautilya Fintech Private Limitedno shares

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.