ONEPOINTServices

One Point One Solutions Limited

Business Process Outsourcing (BPO)/ Knowledge Process Outsourcing (KPO) · ISIN INE840Y01029 · BSE 544748 · NSE EQ · FV ₹2
Last price
₹73
+4.71%today
What this company does

One Point One Solutions Limited operates in Business Process Outsourcing (BPO)/ Knowledge Process Outsourcing (KPO), part of the Services sector. It booked ₹175 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept 10.5% of sales as profit. It is the 4th largest of 7 Business Process Outsourcing (BPO)/ Knowledge Process Outsourcing (KPO) companies we track, by market value.

“One Point One Solutions Limited is a premier provider of customized Business Process Management (BPM) services. We empower our clients to stay ahead of the curve by delivering transformational solutions that re-imagine business processes. Our goal is to provide increased efficiency, deeper insights, and superior outcomes.”
Their stated vision

“is to be the leader in the markets we choose to compete in and to be recognized as the most trusted partner to our global clients.”

Their stated mission

“is to shape the future of the BPM industry by leading the way in transformational technologies and capabilities.”

In the report:
60out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 60% of companies in Services, on all six measures of filed financials. Each measure is ranked against the 19–117 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
50

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns70

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet39

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality76

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Growth & consistency88

Whether sales and profit have grown, and how steadily

Valuation28

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk59

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Sales up 147% vs last year
✓ Profit up 87% vs last year
✓ Promoters hold 52%
✓ Strong 16% return on equity
✓ Turns profit into real cash
Watch-outs
! 39.4% of promoter stake pledged

What if I invest in ONEPOINT?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 14% a year, it would become
₹24.93 lakh

The slider starts at 14%, taken from this company's own free-cash-flow trend. That is history, not a forecast — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹73▲ +4.71%
latest close · 2026-11-03
52-wk low ₹9183 sessions so far52-wk high ₹88
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio26.1Average
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio4.06High
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA11.6Average
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity15.6%Strong
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital18.5%Strong
WeakFairStrong
Net margin10.5%Decent
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin25.9%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.45Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover4.0×Okay
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio1.89Healthy
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹1,921 cr
Book value
₹18
EPS
₹0.70
latest quarter
Net debt
₹186 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹2,107 cr
EBITDA
₹181 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹137 cr
annualised
Operating margin
19.6%
Return on assets
8.1%
Earnings yield
3.83%
P/S
2.75
Sales / share
₹26.6
Tax rate
28.3%
Face value
₹2
Shares
26.3 cr
Working capital
₹148 cr
Current assets
₹313 cr
Current liabilities
₹165 cr
Delivery %
52.6%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-03.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
One year's profit is a one-off (far above the multi-year norm), so its recurring earnings power is unclear.
Models span ₹12–₹21, midpoint ₹16

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q2 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹175 cr
Other Income₹3 cr
Total Income₹178 cr
Cost of Materials₹0 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹101 cr
Finance Costs₹9 cr
Depreciation & Amortisation₹11 cr
Other Expenses₹32 cr
Total Expenses₹153 cr
Profit before Tax₹26 cr
Tax Expense₹7 cr
Net Profit₹18 cr
Net margin on total income10.3%
Where the money goes · Q2 FY27
% of total income
Employee benefit expense₹101 cr56.5%
Finance costs₹9 cr4.9%
Depreciation & amortisation₹11 cr6.2%
Other expenses₹32 cr18.1%
Tax expense₹7 cr4.1%
Profit for the period₹18 cr10.3%
Total income ₹178 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ4 FY26Q1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue96 cr158 cr175 cr
Total income100 cr162 cr178 cr
Expenses85 cr141 cr153 cr
Profit before tax14 cr20 cr26 cr
Tax4 cr4 cr7 cr
Net profit (owners' share)10 cr16 cr18 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)10.7%10.3%10.5%
EPS (₹)0.390.620.70
YoY (latest quarter): total income +135.9% · net profit +87.3%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
Low debt
Total assets
₹909 cr
Shareholder equity
₹473 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹217 cr
Cash
₹31 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY27
Operating
₹39 cr
Investing
₹-58 cr
Financing
₹11 cr
Peer comparison
Business Process Outsourcing (BPO)/ Knowledge Process Outsourcing (KPO) · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
Firstsource Solutions Limited₹289₹20,143 cr21.4
eClerx Services Limited₹1,578₹14,479 cr20.1
RPSG VENTURES LIMITED₹826₹7,596 cr7.5
One Point One Solutions Limitedthis company₹73₹1,921 cr26.1
Hinduja Global Solutions Limited₹340₹1,582 cr—
Alldigi Tech Limited₹830₹1,265 cr11.9
WE WIN LIMITED₹47₹113 cr—
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
⚑ 39.4% pledged
Promoter
52.3%
FII / Foreign
5.1%
DII / Domestic
0.7%
Retail / others
41.8%
Promoter stake up 0.9% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
BoughtAKSHAY CHHABRA · Promoters50.00 L · ₹2827 Oct 23
BoughtAKSHAY CHHABRA · Promoters8.00 L · ₹96.9 L25 Mar 21
BoughtAKSHAY CHHABRA · Promoters1.25 L · ₹19.6 L16 Feb 21
Bulk / block deals
SoldTALISMAN SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE18.00 L @ ₹80.1121 Oct 26
SoldVISTAAR TRADING SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE13.18 L @ ₹60.187 Aug 26
BoughtVISTAAR TRADING SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE11.94 L @ ₹59.927 Aug 26
Stake changes
BoughtAkshay Chhabra · promoter→ 30.67% · 50.00 L6 Mar 25
BoughtAkshay Gurcharanlal Chhabra · promoter→ 35.02% · 50.00 L27 Oct 23
SoldPandoo Naig · promoter→ 0.41% · 30.00 L18 Nov 21
Promoter pledges
PledgedBadjate Stock Broking Private Ltd74,000 · 4.29% held18 Dec 24
PledgedBadjate Stock Broking Pvt ltd1.19 L · 4.24% held16 Dec 24
PledgedBadjate Stock Broking Pvt ltd92,500 · 4.23% held5 Dec 24
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Postal ballot · 10 Jan 2026
See the official result
1
TO APPROVE THE ISSUE OF FULLY CONVERTIBLE WARRANTS ON A PREFERENTIAL BASIS TO THE PROMOTERS AND NON- PROMOTER OF THE COMPANY
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
22.27 L votes for, 900 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 3 named members
owning 52.3% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Akshay Chhabra30.64%
TECH WORLDWIDE SUPPORT PVT LTD21.39%
Neyhaa Akshay Chhabra0.28%

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹266 cr raised in Sep 2024 by selling shares to selected investors

The company has not broken this money down into purposes in its filing for Mar 2026, so there is nothing to measure it against yet. India Ratings & Research Private Limited watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.