ROLEXRINGSConsumer Discretionary

Rolex Rings Limited

Auto Components & Equipments · ISIN INE645S01024 · BSE 543325 · NSE EQ · FV ₹1
Last price
₹189
+11.89%today
What this company does

Rolex Rings Limited operates in Auto Components & Equipments, part of the Consumer Discretionary sector. It booked ₹304 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) and kept 19.8% of sales as profit.

“Key Facts “Pioneering Excellence in Engineering and Sustainability” With a rich heritage of over fifty years, we've solidified our position as premier producers of unique, top-tier automobile 14 165000 components and bearing rings for a diverse international customer base.”
In the report:
72out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Solid

Healthier than 72% of companies in Consumer Discretionary, on all six measures of filed financials. Each measure is ranked against the 69–428 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
49

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns88

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet99

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Cash quality64

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Growth & consistency44

Whether sales and profit have grown, and how steadily

Valuation35

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk86

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Strong 20% net margin
✓ Profit up 22% vs last year
✓ Promoters hold 54%
✓ Strong 20% return on equity
✓ Virtually debt-free
✓ Turns profit into real cash
Watch-outs
! 5.1% of promoter stake pledged

What if I invest in ROLEXRINGS?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 0% a year, it would become
₹12.00 lakh

The slider starts at 0%, taken from this company's own free-cash-flow trend. That is history, not a forecast — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹189▲ +11.89%
latest close · 2026-11-04
52-wk low ₹13574 sessions so far52-wk high ₹199
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio21.4Average
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio4.24High
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA14.3Average
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity19.8%Strong
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital25.1%Strong
WeakFairStrong
Net margin19.8%Strong
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin29.1%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.00Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover339.8×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio8.29Ample
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹5,142 cr
Book value
₹45
EPS
₹2.21
latest quarter
Net debt
₹-69 cr
more cash than debt
Enterprise value
₹5,073 cr
EBITDA
₹354 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹318 cr
annualised
Operating margin
26.1%
Return on assets
17.5%
Earnings yield
4.68%
P/S
4.22
Sales / share
₹44.7
Tax rate
24.1%
Face value
₹1
Shares
27.2 cr
Working capital
₹746 cr
Current assets
₹848 cr
Current liabilities
₹102 cr
Delivery %
47.3%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
The market price is far above what these earnings- and book-based models support — a fast-growing or asset-light business can trade well above them for years, so we won't put a confident number on how overpriced it is.
Models span ₹45–₹49, midpoint ₹47

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q1 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹304 cr
Other Income₹20 cr
Total Income₹324 cr
Cost of Materials₹144 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹-9 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹20 cr
Finance Costs₹23.4 L
Depreciation & Amortisation₹9 cr
Other Expenses₹81 cr
Total Expenses₹245 cr
Profit before Tax₹79 cr
Tax Expense₹19 cr
Net Profit₹60 cr
Net margin on total income18.6%
Where the money goes · Q1 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹135 cr41.6%
Employee benefit expense₹20 cr6.0%
Finance costs₹23.4 L0.1%
Depreciation & amortisation₹9 cr2.8%
Other expenses₹81 cr25.0%
Tax expense₹19 cr5.9%
Profit for the period₹60 cr18.6%
Total income ₹324 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue275 cr306 cr304 cr
Total income292 cr309 cr324 cr
Expenses227 cr259 cr245 cr
Profit before tax63 cr17 L79 cr
Tax15 cr31.9 L19 cr
Net profit (owners' share)48 cr-14.9 L60 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)17.4%-0.0%19.8%
EPS (₹)1.75-0.012.21
YoY (latest quarter): total income +5.5% · net profit +22.3%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Mar 2026
Debt-free
Total assets
₹1,371 cr
Shareholder equity
₹1,214 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹0 cr
Cash
₹69 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY26
Operating
₹87 cr
Investing
₹-43 cr
Financing
₹-15 cr
Peer comparison
Auto Components & Equipments · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
Samvardhana Motherson International Limited₹160₹1.69 L cr40.8
Bosch Limited₹49,645₹1.46 L cr51.8
Bharat Forge Limited₹1,777₹84,979 cr—
UNO Minda Limited₹1,125₹64,934 cr54.9
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited₹900₹56,172 cr62.8
Schaeffler India Limited₹3,525₹55,091 cr39.5
Tube Investments of India Limited₹2,190₹42,398 cr62.9
Endurance Technologies Limited₹2,410₹33,898 cr34.7
Exide Industries Limited₹346₹29,431 cr21.0
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Corporate actions
ActionDetailEx-date
BuybackBuy Back of Shares3 Jul 2026
Stock splitStock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.1/-17 Oct 2025
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
⚑ 5.1% pledged
Promoter
54.2%
FII / Foreign
6.4%
DII / Domestic
25.7%
Retail / others
13.6%
Promoter stake down 1.0% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
BoughtBharat Jiten Madeka · Promoter Group1,111 · ₹1.3 L9 Dec 25
BoughtBharat Jiten Madeka · Promoter Group12,000 · ₹14.5 L9 Dec 25
BoughtBhautik Dayashankar Madeka · Promoters12,260 · ₹15.1 L9 Dec 25
Bulk / block deals
short— · NSE6813 Sep 26
short— · NSE120 Aug 26
BoughtMIRAE ASSET MUTUAL FUND · NSE9.30 L @ ₹178.5914 Aug 26
Stake changes
SoldKotak Mahindra Mutual fund→ 3.93% · 12.09 L23 Apr 26
BoughtKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund→ 6.20%16 Oct 25
SoldMr. Ashok D Madeka, Mr. Paresh D Madeka, Mr. Sanjay Bole · promoter→ 53.35% · 5.19 L27 Aug 24
Promoter pledges
PledgedEquirus Finance Pvt Ltd5.00 L · 0.84% held30 Mar 26
PledgedEquirus Finane Private Ltd23.00 L · 0.00% held31 Dec 25
PledgedEquirus Finane Private Ltd23.00 L · 0.00% held31 Dec 25
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 25 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
To receive, consider and adopt the Audited Financial Statements of the Company for the year ended March 31, 2026 together with the reports of the Board of Directors and Auditors thereon
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
8.12 cr votes for, 276 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
2
To Appoint Mr. Bhautik Dayashankar Madeka (DIN: 01761543) who retires by rotation at this meeting as a Director and being eligible offers himself for re-appointment
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
8.11 cr votes for, 1.13 L against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
3
To ratify the remuneration of Cost Auditors for the Financial Year ending March 31, 2027
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
8.12 cr votes for, 4,129 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 12 named members
owning 54.2% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Rupesh Dayashankar Madek10.39%
Pinakin Dayashankar Madeka10.33%
Jiten Dayashankar Madeka10.25%
Manesh Dayashankar Madeka9.91%
Bhautik Dayashankar Madeka9.03%
Bharat Jiten Madeka1.72%
Mihir Rupeshkumar Madeka1.70%
Kartik Pinakinbhai Madeka0.86%

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.