IXIGOConsumer Services

Le Travenues Technology Limited

Tour, Travel Related Services · ISIN INE0HV901016 · BSE 544192 · NSE EQ · FV ₹1
Last price
₹145
+0.63%today
What this company does

Le Travenues Technology Limited operates in Tour, Travel Related Services, part of the Consumer Services sector. It booked ₹321 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept 19.1% of sales as profit. It is the 4th largest of 8 Tour, Travel Related Services companies we track, by market value.

Their stated mission

“is to make travel that matter most to our customers.”

In the report:
80out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Fortress

Healthier than 80% of companies in Consumer Services, on the 5 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 32–46 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
43

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns63

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet92

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality81

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Valuation79

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Not measurable for this company: growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Looks broadly healthyPriced in line with peers ↓
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Strong 19% net margin
✓ Sales up 14% vs last year
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Virtually debt-free
✓ Turns profit into real cash
Watch-outs
None flagged from our data

What if I invest in IXIGO?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 15% a year, it would become
₹26.30 lakh

The slider starts at 15%, taken from this company's own free-cash-flow trend. That is history, not a forecast — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹145▲ +0.63%
latest close · 2026-11-04
52-wk low ₹13674 sessions so far52-wk high ₹207
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio26.4Average
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio2.94Moderate
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA17.8High
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity11.3%Fair
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital13.2%Fair
WeakFairStrong
Net margin19.1%Strong
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin25.2%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.00Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover116.9×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio4.21Ample
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹6,381 cr
Book value
₹49
EPS
₹1.37
latest quarter
Net debt
₹-640 cr
more cash than debt
Enterprise value
₹5,740 cr
EBITDA
₹323 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹299 cr
annualised
Operating margin
23.3%
Return on assets
9.0%
Earnings yield
3.79%
P/S
4.97
Sales / share
₹29.1
Tax rate
11.2%
Face value
₹1
Shares
44.1 cr
Working capital
₹1,453 cr
Current assets
₹1,906 cr
Current liabilities
₹452 cr
Delivery %
32.1%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2024 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
The market price is far above what these earnings- and book-based models support — a fast-growing or asset-light business can trade well above them for years, so we won't put a confident number on how overpriced it is.
Models span ₹30–₹70, midpoint ₹38

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q2 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹321 cr
Other Income₹22 cr
Total Income₹343 cr
Cost of Materials₹0 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹64 cr
Finance Costs₹64 L
Depreciation & Amortisation₹6 cr
Other Expenses₹239 cr
Total Expenses₹310 cr
Exceptional Items₹41 cr
Profit before Tax₹74 cr
Tax Expense₹8 cr
Share of JV / Associates₹-2 cr
Net Profit₹63 cr
Net margin on total income18.5%
Where the money goes · Q2 FY27
% of total income
Employee benefit expense₹64 cr16.9%
Finance costs₹64 L0.2%
Depreciation & amortisation₹6 cr1.6%
Other expenses₹239 cr62.6%
Tax expense₹8 cr2.2%
Profit for the period₹63 cr16.6%
Total income ₹343 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ4 FY26Q1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue308 cr357 cr321 cr
Total income327 cr386 cr343 cr
Expenses289 cr338 cr310 cr
Profit before tax38 cr48 cr74 cr
Tax2 cr10 cr8 cr
Net profit (owners' share)32 cr33 cr61 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)10.4%9.1%19.1%
EPS (₹)0.720.731.37
YoY (latest quarter): total income +19.1% · net profit —
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
Debt-free
Total assets
₹2,726 cr
Shareholder equity
₹2,173 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹10 L
Cash
₹641 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY27
Operating
₹76 cr
Investing
₹232 cr
Financing
₹11 cr
Peer comparison
Tour, Travel Related Services · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited₹448₹35,800 cr27.1
TBO Tek Limited₹1,594₹17,314 cr56.3
BLS International Services Limited₹216₹8,878 cr11.7
Le Travenues Technology Limitedthis company₹144₹6,340 cr26.2
Thomas Cook (India) Limited₹88₹4,116 cr19.7
Easy Trip Planners Limited₹6₹2,375 cr—
Yatra Online Limited₹72₹1,134 cr903.4
Waterways Leisure Tourism Limited₹87₹630 cr6.2
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
—
FII / Foreign
56.5%
DII / Domestic
17.1%
Retail / others
26.4%
Smart-money activity
Bulk / block deals
short— · NSE10119 Oct 26
BoughtQE SECURITIES LLP · NSE24.01 L @ ₹158.0919 Oct 26
SoldQE SECURITIES LLP · NSE23.32 L @ ₹158.5719 Oct 26
Stake changes
SoldCoronation Fund Managers Ltd. as discretionary fund manager of funds/segregated accounts→ 4.99% · 2.17 L24 Aug 26
SoldCoronation Fund Managers Ltd→ 6.99% · 27,24013 Jul 26
SoldSchroder Investment Management (Singapore) Ltd (SIMSL) as discretionary fund managers of funds/segregated mandates→ 3.04% · 3.62 L29 May 26
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 30 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
Adoption of the Financial Statements: a. the audited standalone financial statements of the Company for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, together with the reports of the Board and Auditors thereon; and b. the audited consolidated financial statements of the Company for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, together with the report of the Auditors thereon.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
39.07 cr votes for, 321 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
2
Appointment of a director in place of Mr. Frederic Lalonde (DIN: 00739136), who retires by rotation, and being eligible, offers himself for re-appointment
Backed by 81% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
31.61 cr votes for, 7.46 cr against · 47% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
3
Increase in the Authorised Share Capital and consequent alteration to the Capital Clause of the Memorandum of Association
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
39.07 cr votes for, 6,329 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
4
Approval for enhancement of the borrowing limits pursuant to Section 180(1)(c) of the Companies Act, 2013
Backed by 93% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
36.47 cr votes for, 2.61 cr against · 16% of mutual funds and other big investors said no

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹1,296 cr raised in Dec 2025 by selling shares to selected investors

The company has not broken this money down into purposes in its filing for Sep 2026, so there is nothing to measure it against yet. CARE Ratings Limited watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

₹12,956 cr raised in Nov 2025 by selling shares to selected investors

The company has not broken this money down into purposes in its filing for Jun 2026, so there is nothing to measure it against yet. CARE Ratings Limited watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.