PNC Infratech Limited
PNC Infratech Limited operates in Civil Construction, part of the Construction sector. It booked ₹1,322 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept 8.7% of sales as profit.
| Segment | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Road | 5,806 | 4,848 | 4,070 | 67% → 76% |
| Toll/Annuity | 938 | 1,098 | 714 | 11% → 13% |
| Water | 1,906 | 822 | 584 | 22% → 11% |
| Total | 8,650 | 6,769 | 5,368 |
From the company's consolidated segment filings (Ind AS 108). Margin is segment operating profit (before interest & tax) over segment revenue; reconciliation rows like inter-segment eliminations are excluded from the mix.
Healthier than 58% of companies in Construction, on all six measures of filed financials. Each measure is ranked against the 19–24 companies that reported it.
Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated
- RSI (14)
- 35
At close. Not part of the score.
How much profit it earns on the money it employs
How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest
Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash
Whether sales and profit have grown, and how steadily
What today's price implies, against our models or its peers
How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure
What if I invest in PNCINFRA?
Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.
The slider starts at 1%, taken from this company's own revenue trend. That is history, not a forecast — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.
P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.
An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.
| Revenue from Operations | ₹1,322 cr |
| Other Income | ₹53 cr |
| Total Income | ₹1,375 cr |
| Cost of Materials | ₹824 cr |
| Purchases of Stock-in-Trade | ₹0 cr |
| Employee Benefit Expense | ₹97 cr |
| Finance Costs | ₹134 cr |
| Depreciation & Amortisation | ₹40 cr |
| Other Expenses | ₹122 cr |
| Total Expenses | ₹1,218 cr |
| Profit before Tax | ₹158 cr |
| Tax Expense | ₹43 cr |
| Net Profit | ₹115 cr |
| Net margin on total income | 8.3% |
| Metric | Q4 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,617 cr | 1,688 cr | 1,322 cr |
| Total income | 1,658 cr | 1,760 cr | 1,375 cr |
| Expenses | 1,512 cr | 1,328 cr | 1,218 cr |
| Profit before tax | 155 cr | 432 cr | 158 cr |
| Tax | 47 cr | 100 cr | 43 cr |
| Net profit (owners' share) | 108 cr | 332 cr | 115 cr |
| Net margin (owners' share, on revenue) | 6.7% | 19.7% | 8.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.20 | 12.94 | 4.47 |
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen & Toubro Limited | ₹3,948 | ₹5.43 L cr | 26.1 | 18.4% | 6.6% | — |
| Rail Vikas Nigam Limited | ₹184 | ₹38,414 cr | 60.6 | 6.5% | 3.7% | — |
| Kalpataru Projects International Limited | ₹1,321 | ₹22,570 cr | 18.2 | 15.9% | 4.8% | — |
| Cemindia Projects Limited | ₹1,271 | ₹21,829 cr | 38.7 | 23.5% | 5.2% | — |
| NBCC (India) Limited | ₹75 | ₹20,320 cr | 33.0 | 20.5% | 6.9% | — |
| IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited | ₹16 | ₹19,687 cr | 16.3 | 5.8% | 14.3% | — |
| Engineers India Limited | ₹289 | ₹16,257 cr | 20.7 | 23.5% | 23.9% | — |
| Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited | ₹850 | ₹9,887 cr | 26.5 | 9.0% | 14.8% | — |
| Ircon International Limited | ₹100 | ₹9,390 cr | 25.2 | 5.6% | 4.7% | — |
| Action | Detail | Ex-date |
|---|---|---|
| Dividend | ₹0.6 / share | 23 Sep 2026 |
| Dividend | ₹0.6 / share | 22 Sep 2025 |
| Dividend | ₹0.6 / share | 20 Sep 2024 |
| Dividend | ₹0.5 / share | 22 Sep 2023 |
| Dividend | ₹0.5 / share | 21 Sep 2022 |
| Dividend | ₹0.5 / share | 21 Sep 2021 |
A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.
Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.
Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.
The company also transacted with 22 other related parties — subsidiaries, joint ventures, directors and others — that we could not match by name to the promoter list above. Some may still be connected to the family; we only count the ones the filings let us match with certainty.
Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.