TICLIndustrials

Twamev Construction and Infrastructure Limited

Civil Construction · ISIN INE388G01026 · BSE 532738 · NSE EQ · FV ₹1
Last price
₹7
+0.61%today
What this company does

Twamev Construction and Infrastructure Limited operates in Civil Construction, part of the Industrials sector. It booked ₹11 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) and kept 4.6% of sales as profit.

In the report:
32out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Strained

Healthier than 32% of companies in Industrials, on the 5 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 227–284 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
38

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns20

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet19

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality6

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Valuation48

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Not measurable for this company: growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Promoters hold 72%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
Watch-outs
! Thin 4.6% net margin
! Sales down 6% vs last year
! Profit down 54% vs last year
! Low 0.7% return on equity
! Carries high debt (D/E 1.1)
! Operating cash flow is negative

What if I invest in TICL?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹7▲ +0.61%
latest close · 2026-11-04
52-wk low ₹574 sessions so far52-wk high ₹11
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio54.7High
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio0.33Below book
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA106.7High
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity0.7%Weak
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital0.8%Weak
WeakFairStrong
Net margin4.6%Thin
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin9.6%Thin
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity1.14High
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover3.2×Okay
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio0.55Tight
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹102 cr
Book value
₹20
EPS
₹0.03
latest quarter
Net debt
₹351 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹452 cr
EBITDA
₹4 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹3 cr
annualised
Operating margin
6.7%
Return on assets
0.3%
Earnings yield
1.83%
P/S
2.30
Sales / share
₹2.8
Tax rate
0.0%
Face value
₹1
Shares
15.5 cr
Working capital
₹-177 cr
Current assets
₹220 cr
Current liabilities
₹397 cr
Delivery %
78.6%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
One year's profit is a one-off (far above the multi-year norm), so its recurring earnings power is unclear.
Models span ₹9–₹15, midpoint ₹12

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q1 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹11 cr
Other Income₹23 L
Total Income₹11 cr
Cost of Materials₹3 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹-5 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹1 cr
Finance Costs₹23 L
Depreciation & Amortisation₹32 L
Other Expenses₹11 cr
Total Expenses₹11 cr
Profit before Tax₹51 L
Tax Expense₹0 cr
Net Profit₹51 L
Net margin on total income4.5%
Where the money goes · Q1 FY27
% of total income
Employee benefit expense₹1 cr10.7%
Finance costs₹23 L2.0%
Depreciation & amortisation₹32 L2.8%
Other expenses₹9 cr79.9%
Profit for the period₹51 L4.5%
Total income ₹11 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue21 cr23 cr11 cr
Total income21 cr23 cr11 cr
Expenses19 cr21 cr11 cr
Profit before tax2 cr2 cr51 L
Tax0 cr-4 L0 cr
Net profit (owners' share)2 cr2 cr51 L
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)8.0%7.2%4.6%
EPS (₹)0.110.110.03
YoY (latest quarter): total income -10.9% · net profit -53.6%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Mar 2026
High debt
Total assets
₹767 cr
Shareholder equity
₹311 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹354 cr
Cash
₹3 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY26
Operating
₹-12 cr
Investing
₹-76 L
Financing
₹12 cr
Peer comparison
Civil Construction · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
Larsen & Toubro Limited₹3,948₹5.43 L cr26.1
Rail Vikas Nigam Limited₹184₹38,414 cr60.6
Kalpataru Projects International Limited₹1,321₹22,570 cr18.2
Cemindia Projects Limited₹1,271₹21,829 cr38.7
NBCC (India) Limited₹75₹20,320 cr33.0
IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited₹16₹19,687 cr16.3
Engineers India Limited₹289₹16,257 cr20.7
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited₹850₹9,887 cr26.5
Ircon International Limited₹100₹9,390 cr25.2
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Corporate actions
Dividend yield
—
trailing 12 months
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Last dividend
₹1.5
ex 27 Sep 2012
ActionDetailEx-date
Dividend₹1.5 / share27 Sep 2012
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
72.0%
FII / Foreign
0.2%
DII / Domestic
—
Retail / others
27.8%
Promoter stake down 23.0% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
SoldNADIA SECURITY PRINTING & STATIONERY CO PVT LTD · Promoter Group10.00 L · ₹58.0 L23 Sep 26
SoldRAVI TODI HUF · Promoter Group10.00 L · ₹58.1 L23 Sep 26
SoldRAVI TODI · Promoter and Director90.00 L · ₹5.1 cr23 Sep 26
Bulk / block deals
SoldUPENDRA SINGH CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE10.29 L @ ₹6.1224 Sep 26
SoldUPENDRA SINGH CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE9.06 L @ ₹5.5323 Sep 26
SoldRAVI TODI HUF · NSE10.00 L @ ₹5.8323 Sep 26
Stake changes
SoldMr. Tarun Chaturvedi · promoter→ 6.01% · 1.60 cr14 Aug 25
SoldTarun Chaturvedi · promoter→ 6.01% · 1.60 cr14 Aug 25
SoldMr. Shrish Tapuria · promoter→ 5.25% · 8.53 L5 Aug 25
Promoter pledges
PledgedJaswik Traders Private Ltd1.60 cr · 0.00% held14 Aug 25
PledgedJaswik Traders Private Ltd1.60 cr · 0.00% held14 Aug 25
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 22 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
To Receive, Consider and Adopt: a) the Audited Standalone Financial Statements of the Company for the Financial Year ended 31st March, 2026 including the Audited Balance Sheet and Statement of Profit and Loss for the year ended 31st March, 2026 and the Reports of the Board of Directors and Auditors thereon; and b) the Audited Consolidated Financial Statements of the Company for the Financial Year ended 31st March, 2026 including the Consolidated Audited Balance Sheet and Statement of Profit and Loss for the year ended 31st March, 2026 and the Report of the Auditors thereon.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
3.07 L votes for, 70 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
2
To appoint a Director, in place of Mr. Shrish Tapuria (DIN: 00395964), who retires by rotation at this AGM as aa Director and being eligible, offers himself for re-appointment.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
3.07 L votes for, 220 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
3
Re-appointment of Statutory Auditor of the Company.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
3.07 L votes for, 220 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
4
Ratification of Cost Auditors Remuneration
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
3.06 L votes for, 1,220 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 15 named members
owning 72.0% between them · as of 2026-09-30
RAVI TODI25.98%
TARUN CHATURVEDI13.76%
GEO INFRASTRUCTURE ADVISORY LLP12.90%
UPENDRA SINGH CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED8.14%
VIJAY LAXMI TAPURIA5.27%
SHRISH TAPURIA4.63%
RAVI TODI FAMILY TRUST0.65%
SARIKA TODI0.65%
Business done with them
FY2025 · 7 of the group
The company paid ₹11 cr to companies in the promoter group last year — about 12.7% of its ₹85 cr revenue and received ₹5 cr back from them.
NADIA SECURITY PRINTING & STATIONERY CO PRIVATE LIMITED
Contribution made to them · Share Subscription Money received during the year
₹6 cr
company paid
Tarun Chaturvedi
Contribution received from them · Remuneration Paid / Payable, Share Subscription Money received during the year
also owns 13.76% of the company
₹3 cr
company received
Sarika Todi
Contribution made to them · Share Subscription Money received during the year
also owns 0.65% of the company
₹2 cr
company paid
RAVI TODI HUF
Contribution received from them · Share Subscription Money received during the year, Loan Taken during the year
₹2 cr
company received
Tarun Chaturvedi
Other payments to them · Remuneration Paid / Payable, Share Subscription Money received during the year
also owns 13.76% of the company
₹2 cr
company paid
Ravi Todi
Contribution made to them · Share Subscription Money received during the year
also owns 25.98% of the company
₹80 L
company paid
Shrish Tapuria
Contribution received from them · Share Subscription Money received during the year
also owns 4.63% of the company
₹45 L
company received
EDCL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
Contribution received from them · Loan Taken during the year
₹42 L
company received
Tarun Chaturvedi
Contribution made to them · Remuneration Paid / Payable, Share Subscription Money received during the year
also owns 13.76% of the company
₹36 L
company paid
EDCL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
Contribution made to them · Loan Taken during the year
₹20 L
company paid
Shrish Tapuria
Paid them for services · Share Subscription Money received during the year
also owns 4.63% of the company
₹2 L
company paid
Ravi Todi
Paid them for services · Share Subscription Money received during the year
also owns 25.98% of the company
₹2 L
company paid

The company also transacted with 13 other related parties — subsidiaries, joint ventures, directors and others — that we could not match by name to the promoter list above. Some may still be connected to the family; we only count the ones the filings let us match with certainty.

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.