HAVISHAConsumer Discretionary

Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure Limited

Hotels & Resorts · ISIN INE293B01029 · BSE 531322 · NSE EQ · FV ₹2
Last price
₹1
-3.94%today
What this company does

Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure Limited operates in Hotels & Resorts, part of the Consumer Discretionary sector. It booked ₹4 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY23) and kept 16.4% of sales as profit.

In the report:
81out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Fortress

Healthier than 81% of companies in Consumer Discretionary, on the 4 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 323–428 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
47

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns87

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet89

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Valuation57

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk86

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold

Not measurable for this company: cash quality, growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Strong 16% net margin
✓ No promoter shares pledged
Watch-outs
None flagged from our data

What if I invest in HAVISHA?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹1▼ -3.94%
latest close · 2026-11-04
1-year return
-15.9%
52-wk low ₹152-wk high ₹5
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio15.3Average
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Net margin16.4%Strong
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin23.8%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Interest cover39.6×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
More figures
Market cap
₹37 cr
Book value
—
EPS
₹0.02
latest quarter
Net debt
—
Enterprise value
—
EBITDA
₹4 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹3 cr
annualised
Operating margin
16.8%
Return on assets
—
Earnings yield
6.56%
P/S
2.16
Sales / share
₹0.6
Tax rate
0.0%
Face value
₹2
Shares
30.3 cr
Working capital
—
Current assets
—
Current liabilities
—
Delivery %
72.1%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
One year's profit is a one-off (far above the multi-year norm), so its recurring earnings power is unclear.

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q1 FY23 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹4 cr
Other Income₹44.6 L
Total Income₹5 cr
Cost of Materials₹86.1 L
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹96 L
Finance Costs₹1.8 L
Depreciation & Amortisation₹29.7 L
Other Expenses₹2 cr
Total Expenses₹4 cr
Profit before Tax₹70.3 L
Tax Expense₹0 cr
Net Profit₹70.3 L
Net margin on total income14.9%
Where the money goes · Q1 FY23
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹86.1 L18.2%
Employee benefit expense₹96 L20.3%
Finance costs₹1.8 L0.4%
Depreciation & amortisation₹29.7 L6.3%
Other expenses₹2 cr40.0%
Profit for the period₹70.3 L14.9%
Total income ₹5 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Peer comparison
Hotels & Resorts · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
The Indian Hotels Company Limited₹836₹1.19 L cr85.0
ITC Hotels Limited₹171₹35,627 cr44.1
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited₹653₹21,802 cr57.7
EIH Limited₹294₹18,388 cr39.3
Chalet Hotels Limited₹811₹17,751 cr51.6
Ventive Hospitality Limited₹529₹12,357 cr132.3
Lemon Tree Hotels Limited₹114₹9,048 cr49.3
India Tourism Development Corporation Limited₹611₹5,241 cr138.9
Juniper Hotels Limited₹200₹4,448 cr33.5
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
34.0%
FII / Foreign
—
DII / Domestic
0.4%
Retail / others
65.6%
Promoter stake down 0.2% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
SoldVIJAYA AROOR KINNI · Promoter Group5,000 · ₹10,9507 Oct 24
SoldVIJAYA AROOR KINNI · Promoter Group25,000 · ₹70,27419 Feb 24
SoldVIJAYA AROOR KINNI · Promoter Group25,000 · ₹57,50030 Dec 22
Stake changes
BoughtMr D V Manohar · promoter→ 14.77% · 29.47 L26 Oct 19
BoughtMr D V Manohar · promoter→ 14.77% · 29.47 L26 Oct 19
BoughtMr. D V Manohar · promoter→ 12.85% · 10.59 L16 Apr 19
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 26 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
To receive, consider and adopt the Audited Financial Statements of the Company for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, together with the Reports of the Board of Directors and the Auditors thereon.
Backed by 99% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
2.42 cr votes for, 1.35 L against
2
To appoint a Director in place of Ms. Deekshita Dontamsetti (DIN: 06941753) who retires by rotation and, being eligible, offers herself for re−appointment.
Backed by 99% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
2.42 cr votes for, 1.35 L against
3
Revalidation and Approval for Issue of Sweat Equity Shares to Mr. Venkat Manohar Dontamsetti, Chairman and Managing Director of the Company.
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
3.35 cr votes for, 1.35 L against
4
Approval For Material Related Party Transactions.
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
3.36 cr votes for, 1.34 L against

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 19 named members
owning 34.0% between them · as of 2026-09-30
VENKAT MANOHAR DONTAMSETTI14.77%
NRI PROSPERITY LIMITED13.50%
SHRI SHAKTI RESORTS & HOTELS LTD2.15%
BHARAT H BARAI0.92%
DONTAMSETTI DHARMIN0.91%
JEEVES KUNDAPUR0.34%
JAYANT HARIDAS BARAI0.28%
VIJAYA AROOR KINNI0.28%

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.