KRIDHANINFIndustrials

Kridhan Infra Limited

Civil Construction · ISIN INE524L01026 · BSE 533482 · NSE EQ · FV ₹2
Last price
₹2
-4.82%today
What this company does

Kridhan Infra Limited operates in Civil Construction, part of the Industrials sector. It booked ₹81.7 L of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) and kept 4.7% of sales as profit.

“The Company is engaged in the business of trading in iron and steel and allied materials. 2.”
In the report:
38out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Strained

Healthier than 38% of companies in Industrials, on the 5 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 162–284 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
60

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns44

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet9

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality52

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Growth & consistency13

Whether sales and profit have grown, and how steadily

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Not measurable for this company: valuation. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
A mixed picture
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Promoters hold 40%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Turns profit into real cash
Watch-outs
! Thin 4.7% net margin
! Sales down 47% vs last year
! Profit down 97% vs last year

What if I invest in KRIDHANINF?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹2▼ -4.82%
latest close · 2026-11-04
1-year return
-59.8%
52-wk low ₹252-wk high ₹9
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
EV / EBITDA28.4High
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Net margin4.7%Thin
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin38.1%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Interest cover1.2×Risky
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio0.05Tight
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹24 cr
Book value
₹-24
EPS
₹0.00
latest quarter
Net debt
₹11 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹35 cr
EBITDA
₹1 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹1 cr
annualised
Operating margin
31.8%
Return on assets
0.4%
Earnings yield
—
P/S
7.41
Sales / share
₹0.3
Tax rate
0.0%
Face value
₹2
Shares
11.2 cr
Working capital
₹-287 cr
Current assets
₹16 cr
Current liabilities
₹303 cr
Delivery %
86.7%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
One year's profit is a one-off (far above the multi-year norm), so its recurring earnings power is unclear.

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q1 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹81.7 L
Other Income₹45 L
Total Income₹1 cr
Cost of Materials₹0 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹43.7 L
Employee Benefit Expense₹13.5 L
Finance Costs₹22.1 L
Depreciation & Amortisation₹5.2 L
Other Expenses₹38.3 L
Total Expenses₹1 cr
Profit before Tax₹3.8 L
Tax Expense₹0 cr
Net Profit₹3.8 L
Net margin on total income3.0%
Where the money goes · Q1 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹43.7 L34.5%
Employee benefit expense₹13.5 L10.6%
Finance costs₹22.1 L17.5%
Depreciation & amortisation₹5.2 L4.1%
Other expenses₹38.3 L30.2%
Profit for the period₹3.8 L3.0%
Total income ₹1 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue21.5 L43.6 L81.7 L
Total income21.8 L2 cr1 cr
Expenses72.8 L64.4 L1 cr
Profit before tax-27 L92.8 L3.8 L
Tax0 cr0 cr0 cr
Net profit (owners' share)-27 L92.8 L3.8 L
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)-125.6%212.7%4.7%
EPS (₹)-0.030.090.00
YoY (latest quarter): revenue -47.0% · net profit -96.9%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹36 cr
Shareholder equity
₹-268 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹12 cr
Cash
₹34.3 L
Cash flow · H1 FY26
Operating
₹95.1 L
Investing
₹0.46 L
Financing
₹-4 cr
Peer comparison
Civil Construction · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
Larsen & Toubro Limited₹3,948₹5.43 L cr26.1
Rail Vikas Nigam Limited₹184₹38,414 cr60.6
Kalpataru Projects International Limited₹1,321₹22,570 cr18.2
Cemindia Projects Limited₹1,271₹21,829 cr38.7
NBCC (India) Limited₹75₹20,320 cr33.0
IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited₹16₹19,687 cr16.3
Engineers India Limited₹289₹16,257 cr20.7
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited₹850₹9,887 cr26.5
Ircon International Limited₹100₹9,390 cr25.2
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Corporate actions
Dividend yield
—
trailing 12 months
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Last dividend
₹0.2
ex 18 Sep 2018
ActionDetailEx-date
Dividend₹0.2 / share18 Sep 2018
Dividend₹0.2 / share20 Sep 2017
Dividend₹0.16 / share21 Sep 2016
Dividend₹0.2 / share16 Sep 2015
Stock splitStock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.2/-27 Oct 2014
Dividend₹0.5 / share18 Sep 2014
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
40.0%
Public
60.0%
Promoter stake down 7.1% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
BoughtAnil Agrawal · Promoters3.00 cr · ₹6.0 cr9 Dec 25
BoughtPetrochemical Private Limited · Promoter Group2.75 cr · ₹5.5 cr9 Dec 25
BoughtAnil Agrawal · Promoters1.08 L · ₹51.4 L28 Sep 18
Bulk / block deals
SoldANIL KUMAR SINGH · NSE5.63 L @ ₹2.324 Mar 26
SoldANIL KUMAR SINGH · NSE10.41 L @ ₹2.82 Mar 26
SoldAQUARIUS INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND · NSE5.05 L @ ₹3.830 Jan 26
Stake changes
BoughtAnil Dhanpat Agrawal, Krishnadevi Agrawal, Kridhan Infrastructure Private Limited and Kridhan Petrochemicals Private Limited · promoter→ 60.32%9 Dec 25
SoldGovernment of Singapore→ 2.42% · 78,54326 May 21
SoldMonetory Authority of Singapore→ 0.66% · 21,45726 May 21
Promoter pledges
ReleasedParampita Dealcom Private ltd32.50 L · 28.56% held30 Mar 16
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 29 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
To receive, consider and adopt the Standalone and Consolidated Audited Financial Statements of the Company for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, together with the Reports of the Board of Directors and Auditors thereon.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
1.53 cr votes for, 18 against
2
To appoint a Director in place of Mr. Anil Dhanpat Agrawal (DIN: 00360114), who retires by rotation, pursuant to the provisions of Section 152 of the Companies Act, 2013 and being eligible, offers himself for reappointment.
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
1.53 cr votes for, 18 against
3
To consider and approve the appointment of M/s U B Lakhani & Company, Chartered Accountants (FRN:105532W) as the Statutory Auditors of the Company, for a term of 5 (five) consecutive years
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
1.53 cr votes for, 18 against
4
To consider and approve the appointment of M/s. U B Lakhani & Company, Chartered Accountants (FRN: 105532W) as the Statutory Auditors to fill the casual vacancy caused by resignation of the existing Statutory Auditors.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
1.53 cr votes for, 18 against

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 4 named members
owning 40.0% between them · as of 2026-09-30
ANIL DHANPAT AGRAWAL23.53%
KRIDHAN INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED10.20%
KRIDHAN PETROCHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED6.27%
KRISHNADEVI AGRAWAL0.04%

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹42 cr raised in May 2026 by selling shares to selected investors

As of Jun 2026, the company says it has spent 37% of what it set aside, leaving ₹26 cr still to be spent.

Repayment of debt and other financial liabilities
71%
₹15 cr of ₹22 cr
Investment in subsidiaries, associates and joint ventures
0%
₹0 cr of ₹10 cr
General Corporate Purpose
2%
₹19.8 L of ₹10 cr
₹42 cr raised in Dec 2025 by selling shares to selected investors

As of Mar 2026, the company says it has spent 29% of what it set aside, leaving ₹30 cr still to be spent.

Repayment of debt and other financial liabilities
54%
₹12 cr of ₹22 cr
Investment in subsidiaries, associates and joint ventures
0%
₹0 cr of ₹10 cr
General Corporate Purpose
2%
₹19.8 L of ₹10 cr

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.