NETWEBInformation Technology

Netweb Technologies India Limited

IT Enabled Services · ISIN INE0NT901020 · BSE 543945 · NSE EQ · FV ₹2
Last price
₹4,062
-0.62%today
What this company does

Netweb Technologies India Limited operates in IT Enabled Services, part of the Information Technology sector. It booked ₹1,323 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept 10.3% of sales as profit. It is the 4th largest of 9 IT Enabled Services companies we track, by market value.

In the report:
56out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 56% of companies in Information Technology, on the 5 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 86–127 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
31

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns83

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet46

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality39

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Valuation12

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Not measurable for this company: growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Sales up 336% vs last year
✓ Profit up 335% vs last year
✓ Promoters hold 64%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Strong 26% return on equity
Watch-outs
! Operating cash flow is negative

What if I invest in NETWEB?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 15% a year, it would become
₹26.30 lakh

The slider starts at 15%, taken from this company's own revenue trend. That is history, not a forecast — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹4,062▼ -0.62%
latest close · 2026-11-04
52-wk low ₹3,99274 sessions so far52-wk high ₹5,813
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio43.1High
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio10.99High
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA27.5High
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity26.0%Strong
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital39.0%Strong
WeakFairStrong
Net margin10.3%Decent
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin15.9%Decent
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.15Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover8.7×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio2.05Ample
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹23,131 cr
Book value
₹370
EPS
₹23.54
latest quarter
Net debt
₹-12 cr
more cash than debt
Enterprise value
₹23,119 cr
EBITDA
₹841 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹826 cr
annualised
Operating margin
15.6%
Return on assets
13.4%
Earnings yield
2.32%
P/S
4.37
Sales / share
₹929.6
Tax rate
25.2%
Face value
₹2
Shares
5.7 cr
Working capital
₹2,048 cr
Current assets
₹3,998 cr
Current liabilities
₹1,949 cr
Delivery %
22.2%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
The market price is far above what these earnings- and book-based models support — a fast-growing or asset-light business can trade well above them for years, so we won't put a confident number on how overpriced it is.
Models span ₹276–₹499, midpoint ₹387

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q2 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹1,323 cr
Other Income₹13 cr
Total Income₹1,336 cr
Cost of Materials₹1,668 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹-610 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹33 cr
Finance Costs₹24 cr
Depreciation & Amortisation₹4 cr
Other Expenses₹35 cr
Total Expenses₹1,153 cr
Profit before Tax₹183 cr
Tax Expense₹46 cr
Net Profit₹137 cr
Net margin on total income10.2%
Where the money goes · Q2 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹1,058 cr79.2%
Employee benefit expense₹33 cr2.5%
Finance costs₹24 cr1.8%
Depreciation & amortisation₹4 cr0.3%
Other expenses₹35 cr2.6%
Tax expense₹46 cr3.4%
Profit for the period₹137 cr10.2%
Total income ₹1,336 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ4 FY26Q1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue774 cr820 cr1,323 cr
Total income784 cr828 cr1,336 cr
Expenses689 cr714 cr1,153 cr
Profit before tax95 cr114 cr183 cr
Tax24 cr29 cr46 cr
Net profit (owners' share)71 cr85 cr137 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)9.1%10.4%10.3%
EPS (₹)12.4314.9823.54
YoY (latest quarter): total income +338.6% · net profit +334.8%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
Low debt
Total assets
₹4,067 cr
Shareholder equity
₹2,104 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹321 cr
Cash
₹333 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY27
Operating
₹-639 cr
Investing
₹-472 cr
Financing
₹1,079 cr
Peer comparison
IT Enabled Services · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
L&T Technology Services Limited₹4,224₹44,774 cr29.5
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Limited₹1,730₹29,555 cr37.4
Tata Technologies Limited₹648₹26,306 cr38.4
Netweb Technologies India Limitedthis company₹4,088₹23,276 cr43.4
Affle 3i Limited₹1,583₹22,270 cr42.9
SAGILITY LIMITED₹42₹19,812 cr17.4
Black Box Limited₹798₹14,168 cr63.3
Amagi Media Labs Limited₹564₹12,209 cr94.7
Cyient Limited₹1,139₹11,939 cr24.7
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Corporate actions
Dividend yield
0.07%
trailing 12 months
Dividend / share (TTM)
₹3
Last dividend
₹3
ex 7 Aug 2026
ActionDetailEx-date
Dividend₹3 / share7 Aug 2026
Dividend₹2.5 / share22 Aug 2025
Dividend₹2 / share9 Aug 2024
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
64.2%
FII / Foreign
9.5%
DII / Domestic
7.2%
Retail / others
19.2%
Promoter stake down 11.3% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Bulk / block deals
short— · NSE923 Oct 26
short— · NSE1519 Oct 26
short— · NSE510 Sep 26
Stake changes
SoldNiraj Lodha · promoter→ 13.39% · 3.94 L12 Feb 26
SoldSanjay Lodha · promoter→ 26.58% · 8.99 L12 Feb 26
SoldNavin Lodha · promoter→ 13.39% · 3.94 L12 Feb 26
What shareholders were asked to approve
3 proposals passed only on promoter votes

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 19 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
To receive, consider and adopt the Audited Financial Statements for the financial year ended 31st March 2026, together with the Reports of the Board of Directors and Auditor’s thereon
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
79.46 L votes for, 36 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
2
To declare a final dividend of Rs. 3.00/- (i.e. 150% of the face value of equity shares of the Company) per equity share for the financial year ended on 31st March 2026
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
80.22 L votes for, 120 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
3
To appoint a director in place of Mr. Navin Lodha (DIN: 00461924), who retires by rotation, and being eligible, offers himself for re-appointment
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 93% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
74.42 L votes for, 5.81 L against · 7% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
4
Ratification of the Cost Auditors’ remuneration for the financial year 2026-27
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
80.22 L votes for, 39 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 68 named members
owning 64.2% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Sanjay Lodha25.46%
Navin Lodha12.82%
Niraj Lodha12.82%
Vivek Lodha12.82%
Nand Kishore Bajoria0.08%
Pramod Kumar Sikaria0.08%
Sajjan Kumar Khaitan0.08%
Anuja Lodhano shares

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹1,200 cr raised in Aug 2026 by selling shares to large investors

As of Sep 2026, the company says it has spent 66% of what it set aside, leaving ₹403 cr still to be spent. Crisil Ratings Limited watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

Funding working capital requirements of the Company
79%
₹767 cr of ₹971 cr
General Corporate Purpose
0%
₹0 cr of ₹200 cr
₹631 cr raised in Jul 2023 by selling shares to the public

As of Jun 2025, the company says it has spent 94% of what it set aside, leaving ₹11 cr still to be spent. CRISIL RATINGS LIMITED watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

Funding Capital Expenditure requirements Civil construction of the building for the SMT line and interior development
now filed as: No Change
81%
₹7 cr of ₹9 cr
Funding Capital Expenditure requirements Purchase of equipment/machineries for new SMT production line
now filed as: No Change
59%
₹14 cr of ₹23 cr
Funding long-term working capital requirements
now filed as: No Change
100%
₹128 cr of ₹128 cr
Repayment or pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain of outstanding borrowings
now filed as: No Change
100%
₹23 cr of ₹23 cr
General Corporate Purposes
now filed as: No Change
100%
₹23 cr of ₹23 cr

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.