E2EInformation Technology

E2E Networks Limited

IT Enabled Services · ISIN INE255Z01027 · BSE 544783 · NSE EQ · FV ₹1
Last price
₹519
+4.99%today
What this company does

E2E Networks Limited operates in IT Enabled Services, part of the Information Technology sector. It booked ₹224 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept 32.5% of sales as profit.

In the report:
55out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 55% of companies in Information Technology, on the 4 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 86–127 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
oversold
RSI (14)
29

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns71

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet44

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Valuation23

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk86

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold

Not measurable for this company: cash quality, growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Looks broadly healthyPriced in line with peers ↓
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Strong 32% net margin
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Strong 16% return on equity
✓ Turns profit into real cash
Watch-outs
None flagged from our data

What if I invest in E2E?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹519▲ +4.99%
latest close · 2026-11-04
52-wk low ₹43074 sessions so far52-wk high ₹765
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio36.7High
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio5.92High
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA14.5Average
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity16.1%Strong
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital18.8%Strong
WeakFairStrong
Net margin32.5%Strong
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin81.1%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.25Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover10.4×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio2.72Ample
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹10,676 cr
Book value
₹88
EPS
₹3.54
latest quarter
Net debt
₹-149 cr
more cash than debt
Enterprise value
₹10,527 cr
EBITDA
₹726 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹430 cr
annualised
Operating margin
48.0%
Return on assets
11.0%
Earnings yield
2.73%
P/S
11.93
Sales / share
₹43.5
Tax rate
25.1%
Face value
₹1
Shares
20.6 cr
Working capital
₹613 cr
Current assets
₹970 cr
Current liabilities
₹357 cr
Delivery %
56.3%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
One year's profit is a one-off (far above the multi-year norm), so its recurring earnings power is unclear.
Models span ₹12–₹31, midpoint ₹21

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q2 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹224 cr
Other Income₹10 cr
Total Income₹234 cr
Cost of Materials₹0 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹26 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹18 cr
Finance Costs₹10 cr
Depreciation & Amortisation₹74 cr
Other Expenses₹8 cr
Total Expenses₹137 cr
Profit before Tax₹97 cr
Tax Expense₹24 cr
Net Profit₹73 cr
Net margin on total income31.1%
Where the money goes · Q2 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹26 cr11.1%
Employee benefit expense₹18 cr7.7%
Finance costs₹10 cr4.4%
Depreciation & amortisation₹74 cr31.7%
Other expenses₹8 cr3.6%
Tax expense₹24 cr10.5%
Profit for the period₹73 cr31.1%
Total income ₹234 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue157 cr224 cr
Total income168 cr234 cr
Expenses110 cr137 cr
Profit before tax59 cr97 cr
Tax15 cr24 cr
Net profit (owners' share)44 cr73 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)28.0%32.5%
EPS (₹)2.143.54
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
Low debt
Total assets
₹2,641 cr
Shareholder equity
₹1,804 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹450 cr
Cash
₹599 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY27
Operating
₹396 cr
Investing
₹-460 cr
Financing
₹341 cr
Peer comparison
IT Enabled Services · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
L&T Technology Services Limited₹4,224₹44,774 cr29.5
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Limited₹1,730₹29,555 cr37.4
Tata Technologies Limited₹648₹26,306 cr38.4
Netweb Technologies India Limited₹4,088₹23,276 cr43.4
Affle 3i Limited₹1,583₹22,270 cr42.9
SAGILITY LIMITED₹42₹19,812 cr17.4
Black Box Limited₹798₹14,168 cr63.3
Amagi Media Labs Limited₹564₹12,209 cr94.7
Cyient Limited₹1,139₹11,939 cr24.7
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
39.4%
FII / Foreign
2.5%
DII / Domestic
5.6%
Retail / others
52.4%
Promoter stake down 12.2% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
SoldE2E Networks Limited Employees Welfare Trust · Other3,000 · ₹28.6 L10 Apr 24
BoughtParitosh Kumar Thapliyal · Employees/Designated Employees1,500 · ₹14.3 L10 Apr 24
BoughtAshish Vivian Charan · Other8,000 · ₹66.3 L15 Mar 24
Bulk / block deals
short— · NSE10025 Mar 26
short— · NSE1611 Mar 26
short— · NSE879 Mar 26
Stake changes
BoughtLarsen & Toubro Limited→ 18.99% · 5.96 L15 May 25
BoughtLarsen & toubro Ltd→ 15.00% · 29.80 L4 Dec 24
BoughtHimanshu Baweja · promoter→ 0.10% · 17,70421 Sep 24
Promoter pledges
PledgedLarsen & toubro Ltd48.97 L · 0.00% held4 Dec 24
PledgedLarsen & toubro Ltd48.97 L · 0.00% held4 Dec 24
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 28 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
Adoption of Audited Financial Statements
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
4.89 cr votes for, 1,513 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
2
APPOINTMENT OF DIRECTOR IN PLACE OF MS. MEGHA RAHEJA (DIN: 10855604), WHO RETIRES BY ROTATION AND BEING ELIGIBLE, OFFERS HERSELF FOR RE-APPOINTMENT AS A DIRECTOR
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
4.88 cr votes for, 18,727 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
3
WAIVER OF RECOVERY OF MANAGERIAL REMUNERATION PAID TO ALL EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR(S) (INCLUDING MANAGING DIRECTOR) OF THE COMPANY FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2025-2026
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
4.88 cr votes for, 3,457 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
4
REVISION IN REMUNERATION PAYABLE TO MR. TARUN DUA, MANAGING DIRECTOR OF THE COMPANY
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
4.88 cr votes for, 3,412 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 10 named members
owning 39.4% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Tarun Dua36.31%
Suchinta Baweja1.43%
Shailly Dua1.42%
Himanshu Baweja0.09%
Megha Raheja0.09%
Srishti0.07%
Lekh Raj Bawejano shares
Manjit Rai Duano shares

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹107 cr raised in Feb 2026 by selling shares to large investors

As of Sep 2026, the company says it has spent 4% of what it set aside, leaving ₹102 cr still to be spent. Care Rating Limited watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

Funding the capital expenditure of Company towards procurement of, inter alia, cloud compute infrastructure, including cloud GPUs and traditional compute, and other related IT equipment
0%
₹0 cr of ₹82 cr
General corporate purposes
0%
₹0 cr of ₹21 cr
Issue Expenses
95%
₹5 cr of ₹5 cr
Spent by quarter: 3% → 4% → 4% (to Sep 2026)
₹1,079 cr raised in Dec 2024 by selling shares to selected investors

As of Sep 2026, the company says it has spent 88% of what it set aside, leaving ₹149 cr still to be spent. Care Rating Limited watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

Capital Expenditures towards IT Equipment.
originally ₹729 cr
budget changed
100%
₹878 cr of ₹878 cr
Repayment of outstanding loan including interest accrued thereon
100%
₹100 cr of ₹100 cr
General Corporate Purposes
1%
₹88 L of ₹150 cr
Working Capital
100%
₹100 cr of ₹100 cr

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.