PNGSREVAConsumer Discretionary

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited

Gems, Jewellery And Watches · ISIN INE1RDG01013 · BSE 544718 · NSE EQ · FV ₹10
Last price
₹635
+4.63%today
What this company does

PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited operates in Gems, Jewellery And Watches, part of the Consumer Discretionary sector. It booked ₹121 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept 19.3% of sales as profit.

61out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 61% of companies in Consumer Discretionary, on the 5 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 323–428 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
50

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns85

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet68

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality12

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Valuation34

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Not measurable for this company: growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Strong 19% net margin
✓ Promoters hold 65%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Strong 17% return on equity
Watch-outs
! Operating cash flow is negative

What if I invest in PNGSREVA?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹635▲ +4.63%
latest close · 2026-11-04
52-wk low ₹39574 sessions so far52-wk high ₹738
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio21.6Average
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio3.59High
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA15.2High
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity16.6%Strong
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital23.7%Strong
WeakFairStrong
Net margin19.3%Strong
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin28.2%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.23Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover13.4×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio3.45Ample
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹2,011 cr
Book value
₹177
EPS
₹7.35
latest quarter
Net debt
₹56 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹2,067 cr
EBITDA
₹136 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹134 cr
annualised
Operating margin
27.8%
Return on assets
11.8%
Earnings yield
4.63%
P/S
4.17
Sales / share
₹152.1
Tax rate
24.9%
Face value
₹10
Shares
3.2 cr
Working capital
₹549 cr
Current assets
₹773 cr
Current liabilities
₹224 cr
Delivery %
27.0%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the exchange filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
Too few reliable models — the filings don't support two independent estimates of value.
Models span ₹151–₹151, midpoint ₹151

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q2 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹121 cr
Other Income₹5 cr
Total Income₹126 cr
Cost of Materials₹0 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹177 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹-94 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹2 cr
Finance Costs₹2 cr
Depreciation & Amortisation₹43.3 L
Other Expenses₹6 cr
Total Expenses₹95 cr
Profit before Tax₹31 cr
Tax Expense₹8 cr
Net Profit₹23 cr
Net margin on total income18.5%
Where the money goes · Q2 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹83 cr66.1%
Employee benefit expense₹2 cr1.8%
Finance costs₹2 cr2.0%
Depreciation & amortisation₹43.3 L0.3%
Other expenses₹6 cr5.2%
Tax expense₹8 cr6.1%
Profit for the period₹23 cr18.5%
Total income ₹126 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ4 FY26Q1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue138 cr118 cr121 cr
Total income140 cr124 cr126 cr
Expenses111 cr87 cr95 cr
Profit before tax29 cr36 cr31 cr
Tax7 cr9 cr8 cr
Net profit (owners' share)21 cr27 cr23 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)15.5%23.1%19.3%
EPS (₹)8.408.587.35
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
Low debt
Total assets
₹791 cr
Shareholder equity
₹561 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹128 cr
Cash
₹72 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY27
Operating
₹-5 cr
Investing
₹17 cr
Financing
₹-54 cr
Peer comparison
Gems, Jewellery And Watches · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
Titan Company Limited₹4,562₹4.05 L cr56.9
Kalyan Jewellers India Limited₹508₹52,484 cr37.6
Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Limited₹363₹18,149 cr21.8
PC Jeweller Limited₹15₹14,408 cr10.8
Thangamayil Jewellery Limited₹4,533₹14,088 cr41.4
SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITED₹870₹13,478 cr26.3
BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle Limited₹672₹10,272 cr—
P N Gadgil Jewellers Limited₹576₹8,472 cr16.6
Ethos Limited₹2,654₹7,102 cr63.1
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
64.8%
FII / Foreign
3.4%
DII / Domestic
8.2%
Retail / others
23.6%
Promoter stake up 4.4% over the last 4 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
BoughtRenu Govind Gadgil · Promoters7.00 L · ₹25.6 cr25 Mar 26
BoughtGovind Vishwanath Gadgil · Promoters12,755 · ₹44.7 L23 Mar 26
BoughtGovind Vishwanath Gadgil · Promoters5,000 · ₹18.4 L20 Mar 26
Bulk / block deals
BoughtQE SECURITIES LLP · NSE2.26 L @ ₹656.5128 Oct 26
SoldQE SECURITIES LLP · NSE2.26 L @ ₹654.6128 Oct 26
BoughtNK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE1.77 L @ ₹659.0528 Oct 26
Stake changes
BoughtP N Gadgil & Sons ltd · promoter→ 13.94% · 5,00025 Jun 26
BoughtP N Gadgil & Sons Ltd · promoter→ 13.94% · 5,00025 Jun 26
BoughtP N Gadgil & Sons Ltd · promoter→ 13.94% · 5,00025 Jun 26
Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 17 named members
owning 64.8% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Renu Govind Gadgil24.45%
Govind Vishwanath Gadgil23.34%
P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited13.94%
Anjali Vishwanath Gadgil1.60%
Rohini Udya Kalkundrikar1.42%
Jyoti Ravindra Paranjape0.02%
Bhide Gadgil Associatesno shares
Bhide Gadgil Developersno shares

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹380 cr raised in Feb 2026 by selling shares to the public

As of Sep 2026, the company says it has spent 19% of what it set aside, leaving ₹284 cr still to be spent. CARE Ratings Limited watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

Setting up of new 15 stores
14%
₹41 cr of ₹287 cr
Marketing and Promotional expenses
2%
₹65.9 L of ₹35 cr
General Corporate Purpose
87%
₹24 cr of ₹27 cr

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.