ARKADEConsumer Discretionary

Arkade Developers Limited

Residential, Commercial Projects · ISIN INE0QRL01017 · BSE 544261 · NSE EQ · FV ₹10
Last price
₹108
+1.87%today
What this company does

Arkade Developers Limited operates in Residential, Commercial Projects, part of the Consumer Discretionary sector. It booked ₹145 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept 17.1% of sales as profit.

In the report:
60out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 60% of companies in Consumer Discretionary, on the 5 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 323–428 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
31

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns68

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet86

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality2

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash · lowest in its sector on what we could measure

Valuation42

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Not measurable for this company: growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Strong 17% net margin
✓ Promoters hold 71%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Virtually debt-free
✓ Turns profit into real cash
Watch-outs
! Sales down 45% vs last year
! Profit down 46% vs last year

What if I invest in ARKADE?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹108▲ +1.87%
latest close · 2026-11-04
52-wk low ₹10374 sessions so far52-wk high ₹145
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio20.0Average
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio2.17Moderate
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA14.0Average
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity10.7%Fair
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital13.6%Fair
WeakFairStrong
Net margin17.1%Strong
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin25.4%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.06Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover170.3×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio5.59Ample
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹2,009 cr
Book value
₹50
EPS
₹1.35
latest quarter
Net debt
₹48 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹2,057 cr
EBITDA
₹147 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹134 cr
annualised
Operating margin
23.1%
Return on assets
8.5%
Earnings yield
4.99%
P/S
3.47
Sales / share
₹31.2
Tax rate
25.5%
Face value
₹10
Shares
18.6 cr
Working capital
₹888 cr
Current assets
₹1,082 cr
Current liabilities
₹193 cr
Delivery %
36.1%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
One year's profit is a one-off (far above the multi-year norm), so its recurring earnings power is unclear.
Models span ₹6–₹18, midpoint ₹12

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q2 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹145 cr
Other Income₹2 cr
Total Income₹147 cr
Cost of Materials₹86 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹8 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹8 cr
Finance Costs₹19.6 L
Depreciation & Amortisation₹3 cr
Other Expenses₹7 cr
Total Expenses₹114 cr
Profit before Tax₹33 cr
Tax Expense₹8 cr
Share of JV / Associates₹4.4 L
Net Profit₹25 cr
Net margin on total income16.9%
Where the money goes · Q2 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹95 cr64.4%
Employee benefit expense₹8 cr5.5%
Finance costs₹19.6 L0.1%
Depreciation & amortisation₹3 cr2.2%
Other expenses₹7 cr5.0%
Tax expense₹8 cr5.8%
Profit for the period₹25 cr16.9%
Total income ₹147 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ4 FY26Q1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue197 cr147 cr145 cr
Total income199 cr149 cr147 cr
Expenses162 cr123 cr114 cr
Profit before tax-145 cr26 cr33 cr
Tax-36 cr7 cr8 cr
Net profit (owners' share)-109 cr19 cr25 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)-55.7%13.0%17.1%
EPS (₹)-5.901.031.35
YoY (latest quarter): total income -44.5% · net profit -45.8%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
Low debt
Total assets
₹1,173 cr
Shareholder equity
₹927 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹56 cr
Cash
₹8 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY27
Operating
₹90 cr
Investing
₹-62 cr
Financing
₹-43 cr
Peer comparison
Residential, Commercial Projects · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
DLF Limited₹709₹1.75 L cr33.8
Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited₹1,036₹1.27 L cr34.5
Lodha Developers Limited₹1,061₹1.06 L cr26.2
The Phoenix Mills Limited₹2,049₹73,277 cr56.2
Prestige Estates Projects Limited₹1,537₹66,199 cr70.1
Oberoi Realty Limited₹1,677₹60,976 cr20.0
Godrej Properties Limited₹1,670₹47,434 cr81.5
Brigade Enterprises Limited₹527₹17,189 cr22.2
Anant Raj Limited₹444₹15,967 cr25.4
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Corporate actions
Dividend yield
—
trailing 12 months
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Last dividend
₹1
ex 1 Aug 2025
ActionDetailEx-date
Dividend₹1 / share1 Aug 2025
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
71.2%
FII / Foreign
0.1%
DII / Domestic
0.6%
Retail / others
28.1%
Promoter stake up 0.4% over the last 10 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
BoughtAmit Mangilal Jain · Promoters1.00 L · ₹1.1 cr12 Mar 26
BoughtArpit V Jain · Director7,000 · ₹8.7 L6 Feb 26
BoughtArpit V Jain · Director10,000 · ₹12.6 L4 Feb 26
Bulk / block deals
SoldJAINAM BROKING LIMITED · NSE15.56 L @ ₹150.7911 Dec 25
BoughtJAINAM BROKING LIMITED · NSE2.62 L @ ₹148.0911 Dec 25
BoughtJAINAM BROKING LIMITED · NSE9.99 L @ ₹179.826 Aug 25
Stake changes
BoughtAmit Mangilal Jain · promoter→ 66.71% · 1.00 L12 Mar 26
BoughtMr. Amit Mangilal Jain · promoter→ 66.71% · 1.00 L12 Mar 26
BoughtMr. Arpit Vikram Jain→ 5.54% · 7,0006 Feb 26
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 22 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
To receive, consider and adopt the Audited Standalone Financial Statements of the Company for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, together with the Reports of the Board of Directors and Auditors thereon.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
2.17 cr votes for, 110 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
2
To receive, consider and adopt the Audited Consolidated Financial Statements of the Company for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, together with the Report of the Auditors thereon.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
2.17 cr votes for, 110 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
3
To appoint a director in place of Mr. Arpit Vikram Jain (DIN: 06899631), who retires by rotation at this Annual General Meeting and being eligible offer himself for re-appointment.
Backed by 99% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
2.16 cr votes for, 1.99 L against · 17% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
4
Ratification of remuneration of Cost Auditors for the Financial Year 2026-27
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
2.17 cr votes for, 160 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 17 named members
owning 71.2% between them · as of 2026-09-30
AMIT MANGILAL JAIN66.71%
ANUJA NITESH JAIN1.52%
KETU AMIT JAIN1.44%
AARIN AMIT AMBAVAT1.43%
ANISHA BHAVESH JAIN0.09%
ARKADE ASSOCIATESno shares
ARKADE BHOOMI DEVELOPERSno shares
ARKADE BHOOMI ENTERPRISEno shares
Business done with them
FY2026 · 1 of the group
The company paid ₹22 cr to companies in the promoter group last year — about 2.8% of its ₹816 cr revenue and received ₹3 cr back from them.
Amit Mangilal Jain
Contribution made to them · As per Notes
also owns 66.71% of the company
₹18 cr
company paid
Amit Mangilal Jain
Other payments to them · As per Notes
also owns 66.71% of the company
₹5 cr
company paid
Amit Mangilal Jain
Contribution received from them · As per Notes
also owns 66.71% of the company
₹3 cr
company received
Amit Mangilal Jain
Leases As Lessee · As per Notes
also owns 66.71% of the company
₹18 L
company received

The company also transacted with 7 other related parties — subsidiaries, joint ventures, directors and others — that we could not match by name to the promoter list above. Some may still be connected to the family; we only count the ones the filings let us match with certainty.

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹410 cr raised in Sep 2024 by selling shares to the public

As of Mar 2026, the company says it has spent 100% of what it set aside, leaving ₹99 L still to be spent. CRISIL Ratings Ltd. watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

Funds to be incurred in the development of our ongoing project (Arkade NEST, Prachi CHSL and C- unit) (Funding Development Expenses)
100%
₹250 cr of ₹250 cr
Funding acquisition of yet-to-be identified land for real estate projects and General corporate purpose
99%
₹130 cr of ₹131 cr
Issue Expenses
originally ₹29 cr
budget changed
100%
₹30 cr of ₹30 cr

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.