AURUMInformation Technology

Aurum PropTech Limited

IT Enabled Services · ISIN INE898S01029 · BSE 539289 · NSE EQ · FV ₹5
Last price
₹209
+2.39%today
What this company does

Aurum PropTech Limited operates in IT Enabled Services, part of the Information Technology sector. It booked ₹130 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept 3.5% of sales as profit.

“Aurum PropTech Limited, listed on both the BSE and NSE, stands as a leading innovator in India’s PropTech landscape. The Company is focused on creating a unified digital ecosystem that elevates consumer experience and enhances efficiency across the entire real estate value chain.”
In the report:
45out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 45% of companies in Information Technology, on all six measures of filed financials. Each measure is ranked against the 86–127 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
36

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns22

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet53

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality25

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Growth & consistency80

Whether sales and profit have grown, and how steadily

Valuation31

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk86

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Sales up 58% vs last year
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Virtually debt-free
✓ Turns profit into real cash
Watch-outs
! Thin 3.5% net margin
! Low 1.8% return on equity

What if I invest in AURUM?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹209▲ +2.39%
latest close · 2026-11-04
1-year return
+125.3%
52-wk low ₹7752-wk high ₹268
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio100.7High
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio1.99Moderate
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA11.8Average
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity1.8%Weak
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital4.2%Weak
WeakFairStrong
Net margin3.5%Thin
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin31.5%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.00Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover2.0×Okay
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio0.99Tight
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹2,017 cr
Book value
₹105
EPS
₹0.52
latest quarter
Net debt
₹-82 cr
more cash than debt
Enterprise value
₹1,934 cr
EBITDA
₹164 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹52 cr
annualised
Operating margin
9.9%
Return on assets
1.1%
Earnings yield
0.99%
P/S
3.87
Sales / share
₹54.1
Tax rate
38.3%
Face value
₹5
Shares
9.6 cr
Working capital
₹-5 cr
Current assets
₹399 cr
Current liabilities
₹404 cr
Delivery %
44.1%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
One year's profit is a one-off (far above the multi-year norm), so its recurring earnings power is unclear.

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q2 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹130 cr
Other Income₹7 cr
Total Income₹137 cr
Cost of Materials₹0 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹34 cr
Finance Costs₹6 cr
Depreciation & Amortisation₹28 cr
Other Expenses₹62 cr
Total Expenses₹131 cr
Profit before Tax₹7 cr
Tax Expense₹3 cr
Share of JV / Associates₹22 L
Net Profit₹4 cr
Net margin on total income3.1%
Where the money goes · Q2 FY27
% of total income
Employee benefit expense₹34 cr24.8%
Finance costs₹6 cr4.6%
Depreciation & amortisation₹28 cr20.4%
Other expenses₹62 cr45.2%
Tax expense₹3 cr1.8%
Profit for the period₹4 cr3.1%
Total income ₹137 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ4 FY26Q1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue124 cr112 cr130 cr
Total income132 cr119 cr137 cr
Expenses128 cr117 cr131 cr
Profit before tax4 cr2 cr7 cr
Tax-2 cr2 cr3 cr
Net profit (owners' share)4 cr46 cr5 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)2.9%40.7%3.5%
EPS (₹)0.580.010.52
YoY (latest quarter): total income +56.6% · net profit —
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
Debt-free
Total assets
₹1,641 cr
Shareholder equity
₹1,014 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹80 L
Cash
₹83 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY27
Operating
₹68 cr
Investing
₹106 cr
Financing
₹-108 cr
Peer comparison
IT Enabled Services · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
L&T Technology Services Limited₹4,224₹44,774 cr29.5
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Limited₹1,730₹29,555 cr37.4
Tata Technologies Limited₹648₹26,306 cr38.4
Netweb Technologies India Limited₹4,088₹23,276 cr43.4
Affle 3i Limited₹1,583₹22,270 cr42.9
SAGILITY LIMITED₹42₹19,812 cr17.4
Black Box Limited₹798₹14,168 cr63.3
Amagi Media Labs Limited₹564₹12,209 cr94.7
Cyient Limited₹1,139₹11,939 cr24.7
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Corporate actions
Dividend yield
—
trailing 12 months
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Last dividend
₹974
ex 23 Dec 2020
ActionDetailEx-date
Rights issue2:312 Apr 2022
Dividend₹974 / share23 Dec 2020
Buyback Buyback12 Nov 2020
Dividend₹2 / share23 Mar 2020
Dividend₹1.5 / share30 Jul 2019
Dividend₹1 / share16 Aug 2017
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
38.1%
FII / Foreign
0.3%
DII / Domestic
0.0%
Retail / others
61.6%
Promoter stake down 11.9% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
BoughtAurum RealEstate Developers Limited · Promoter10,000 · ₹20.3 L30 Oct 26
BoughtAurum RealEstate Developers Limited · Promoter10,000 · ₹21.3 L28 Oct 26
BoughtAurum RealEstate Developers Limited · Promoter20,000 · ₹45.4 L30 Sep 26
Bulk / block deals
BoughtALPHAGREP SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE5.63 L @ ₹254.3316 Oct 26
SoldALPHAGREP SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE5.63 L @ ₹254.3716 Oct 26
BoughtAJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL · NSE6.00 L @ ₹245.2815 Oct 26
Stake changes
BoughtAurum RealEstate Developers Limited · promoter→ 38.25%13 Oct 26
BoughtREA India Pte Limited→ 24.49% · 1.98 cr29 Sep 26
BoughtREA India Pte Limited→ 5.54% · 42.43 L25 Sep 25
Promoter pledges
ReleasedEdelweiss Finvest Private Limited4.50 L · 1.50% held15 Oct 20
ReleasedMagic Intermediate, LLC5.00 L · 1.69% held21 Sep 20
ReleasedMagic Intermediate, LLC13.77 L · 4.65% held21 Sep 20
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 18 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
To consider, approve and adopt the audited financial statements of the Company (Standalone and Consolidated) for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, together with Reports of the Board of Directors and Auditors thereon.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
17.45 L votes for, 304 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
2
To re-appoint Mr. Onkar Shetye (DIN: 06372831), Executive Whole-Time Director, who retires by rotation as a Director.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
17.44 L votes for, 1,526 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
3
To approve the payment of remuneration to Non-Executive Directors of the Company, in case of absence or inadequacy of profits.
Backed by 99% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
17.32 L votes for, 12,759 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
4
To approve the variation in the objects of the rights issue
Backed by 99% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
17.34 L votes for, 10,879 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 5 named members
owning 38.1% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Aurum RealEstate Developers Limited38.09%
Aurum Girnar Private Limitedno shares
Aurum Goa Ventures LLPno shares
Aurum Platz (Goregaon) Private Limitedno shares
Aurum Ventures Private Limitedno shares
Business done with them
FY2025 · 1 of the group
The company paid ₹22 L to companies in the promoter group last year — about 0.1% of its ₹264 cr revenue.
AURUM REALESTATE DEVELOPERS LIMITED
Other payments to them · Interest accrued
also owns 38.09% of the company
₹22 L
company paid

The company also transacted with 14 other related parties — subsidiaries, joint ventures, directors and others — that we could not match by name to the promoter list above. Some may still be connected to the family; we only count the ones the filings let us match with certainty.

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹344 cr raised in May 2022 by offering new shares to existing shareholders

As of Sep 2026, the company says it has spent 92% of what it set aside. CARE RATINGS LIMITED watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

Product Development
now filed as: As per Special Resolution passed June 07, 2025
budget changed
69%
of what was set aside
Product Marketing
now filed as: As per Special Resolution passed June 07, 2025
budget changed
41%
of what was set aside
Identified Investments
now filed as: As per Special Resolution passed September 18, 2026
budget changed
91%
of what was set aside
Funding Inorganic growth initiatives and general corporate purposes (GCP)
now filed as: As per Special Resolution passed June 07, 2025
budget changed
100%
of what was set aside
Spent by quarter: 79% → 83% → 90% (to Jun 2026) · 2 earlier quarters are left out because the company restated its figures

The rupee amounts in this company’s own breakdown don’t add up to the amount it says it raised — a common filing slip, where a table meant to be read in lakhs is entered as whole rupees. Rather than guess which is right, we show only the percentages, which are unaffected.

₹334 cr raised in Apr 2022 by offering new shares to existing shareholders

As of Jun 2025, the company says it has spent 74% of what it set aside, leaving ₹88 cr still to be spent. CARE Ratings Limited watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

Product Development
now filed as: As per Special Resolution passed June 07, 2025
originally ₹38 cr
budget changed
48%
₹7 cr of ₹14 cr
Product Marketing
now filed as: As per Special Resolution passed June 07, 2025
originally ₹31 cr
budget changed
14%
₹1 cr of ₹10 cr
Identified Investments
now filed as: As per Special Resolution passed June 07, 2025
originally ₹157 cr
budget changed
64%
₹125 cr of ₹196 cr
Funding Inorganic growth initiatives and general corporate purposes (GCP)
now filed as: As per Special Resolution passed June 07, 2025
originally ₹114 cr
budget changed
99%
₹118 cr of ₹119 cr

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.