CCCLConsumer Discretionary

Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited

Residential, Commercial Projects · ISIN INE429I01024 · BSE 532902 · NSE EQ · FV ₹2
Last price
₹11
+6.41%today
What this company does

Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited operates in Residential, Commercial Projects, part of the Consumer Discretionary sector. It booked ₹126 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept -10.0% of sales as profit.

In the report:
46out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 46% of companies in Consumer Discretionary, on all six measures of filed financials. Each measure is ranked against the 294–428 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
oversold
RSI (14)
25

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns7

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet51

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality38

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Growth & consistency74

Whether sales and profit have grown, and how steadily

Valuation45

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Some things to watch
Strengths
✓ Sales up 91% vs last year
✓ Promoters hold 60%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Virtually debt-free
Watch-outs
! Currently loss-making
! Thin -10.0% net margin
! Low -19.5% return on equity
! Operating cash flow is negative

What if I invest in CCCL?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 15% a year, it would become
₹26.30 lakh

The slider starts at 15%, taken from this company's own free-cash-flow trend. That is history, not a forecast — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹11▲ +6.41%
latest close · 2026-11-04
1-year return
+1612.3%
52-wk low ₹052-wk high ₹17
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/B ratio1.91Moderate
Below bookModerateHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity-19.5%Loss
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital-14.5%Loss
WeakFairStrong
Net margin-10.0%Loss
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin-7.3%Loss
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.03Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover-3.7×Risky
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio1.67Healthy
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹497 cr
Book value
₹6
EPS
₹-0.28
latest quarter
Net debt
₹-47 cr
more cash than debt
Enterprise value
₹450 cr
EBITDA
₹-37 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹-40 cr
annualised
Operating margin
-7.9%
Return on assets
-10.0%
Earnings yield
—
P/S
0.98
Sales / share
₹11.3
Tax rate
—
Face value
₹2
Shares
44.7 cr
Working capital
₹155 cr
Current assets
₹386 cr
Current liabilities
₹231 cr
Delivery %
76.2%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
One year's profit is a one-off (far above the multi-year norm), so its recurring earnings power is unclear.
Models span ₹486–₹486, midpoint ₹486

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q2 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹126 cr
Other Income₹3 cr
Total Income₹130 cr
Cost of Materials₹115 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹16 cr
Finance Costs₹3 cr
Depreciation & Amortisation₹84.7 L
Other Expenses₹8 cr
Total Expenses₹142 cr
Exceptional Items₹-21.3 L
Profit before Tax₹-13 cr
Tax Expense₹0 cr
Net Profit₹-13 cr
Net margin on total income-9.8%
Where the money goes · Q2 FY27
% of total spend
Materials + stock-in-trade₹115 cr81.0%
Employee benefit expense₹16 cr11.0%
Finance costs₹3 cr1.9%
Depreciation & amortisation₹84.7 L0.6%
Other expenses₹8 cr5.6%
Total income ₹130 cr

The company made a net loss of ₹13 cr this quarter — income covered only ₹91 of every ₹100 it spent on costs and tax.

Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ4 FY26Q1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue103 cr120 cr126 cr
Total income113 cr124 cr130 cr
Expenses113 cr133 cr142 cr
Profit before tax-2 cr-6 cr-13 cr
Tax-48.7 L-1 cr0 cr
Net profit (owners' share)-2 cr-5 cr-13 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)-1.9%-4.6%-10.0%
EPS (₹)-0.03-0.12-0.28
YoY (latest quarter): total income +74.8% · net profit —
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
Debt-free
Total assets
₹508 cr
Shareholder equity
₹261 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹8 cr
Cash
₹55 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY27
Operating
₹-74 cr
Investing
₹107 cr
Financing
₹8 cr
Peer comparison
Residential, Commercial Projects · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
DLF Limited₹709₹1.75 L cr33.8
Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited₹1,036₹1.27 L cr34.5
Lodha Developers Limited₹1,061₹1.06 L cr26.2
The Phoenix Mills Limited₹2,049₹73,277 cr56.2
Prestige Estates Projects Limited₹1,537₹66,199 cr70.1
Oberoi Realty Limited₹1,677₹60,976 cr20.0
Godrej Properties Limited₹1,670₹47,434 cr81.5
Brigade Enterprises Limited₹527₹17,189 cr22.2
Anant Raj Limited₹444₹15,967 cr25.4
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
60.0%
FII / Foreign
0.0%
DII / Domestic
8.9%
Retail / others
31.0%
Promoter stake down 2.3% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
SoldRAJAGOPAL K · Promoters60,000 · ₹2.5 L16 Mar 18
SoldRAJAGOPAL K · Promoters66,031 · ₹3.1 L9 Mar 18
SoldDHARANI DHAR KATAMA · Promoters7,000 · ₹15,5409 Mar 18
Bulk / block deals
SoldYUGA STOCKS AND COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE30.07 L @ ₹22.1612 Sep 25
BoughtYUGA STOCKS AND COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE30.07 L @ ₹22.1712 Sep 25
BoughtMANSI SHARE AND STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE27.04 L @ ₹22.2512 Sep 25
Stake changes
BoughtS. Sivaramakrishnan R. Sarabeswar · promoter→ 58.95% · 1.73 cr24 May 24
BoughtS. Sivaramakrishnan and R. Sarabeswar · promoter→ 59.05% · 4.16 L24 May 24
BoughtS. Sivaramakrishnan and R. Sarabeswar · promoter→ 54.59% · 5.35 cr17 May 24
Promoter pledges
ReleasedIDBI Trusteeship Services Ltd.1.69 cr · 10.83% held20 May 17
ReleasedIDBI Trusteeship Services Ltd1.34 cr · 8.58% held20 May 17
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 28 Jul 2025
See the official result
1
Adoption of Standalone Financial Results
Backed by 99% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
4.20 L votes for, 5,352 against
2
Adoption of Consolidated Financial Results
Backed by 99% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
4.20 L votes for, 5,352 against
3
Re-appointment of Mr V G Janarthanam (DIN 00426422) Director
Backed by 99% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
4.20 L votes for, 5,569 against
4
Remuneration to Statutory Auditors
Backed by 99% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
4.20 L votes for, 5,352 against

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 9 named members
owning 60.1% between them · as of 2026-09-30
SARABESWAR. R31.59%
SIVARAMAKRISHNAN S25.49%
VAKATI GOVINDAREDDY JANARTHANAM1.09%
ANJANA S R KRISHNAN0.67%
SIVARAMAKRISHNAN ARCHANA0.67%
JANARTHANAM PADMAVATHY0.49%
LETHA L0.03%
S LEKSHMI0.03%
Business done with them
FY2026 · 2 of the group
The company paid ₹26.4 L to companies in the promoter group last year — about 0.1% of its ₹295 cr revenue.
R SARABESWAR
Other payments to them
also owns 31.59% of the company
₹14.4 L
company paid
S SIVARAMAKRISHNAN
Other payments to them
also owns 25.49% of the company
₹12 L
company paid

The company also transacted with 9 other related parties — subsidiaries, joint ventures, directors and others — that we could not match by name to the promoter list above. Some may still be connected to the family; we only count the ones the filings let us match with certainty.

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.