INDOMIMIndustrials

INDO-MIM Limited

Industrial Products · ISIN INE084101034 · BSE 544837 · NSE EQ · FV ₹1
Last price
₹1,220
-3.93%today
What this company does

INDO-MIM Limited operates in Industrial Products, part of the Industrials sector. It booked ₹1,219 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) and kept 19.7% of sales as profit. It is the largest of 9 Industrial Products companies we track, by market value.

71out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Solid

Healthier than 71% of companies in Industrials, on the 4 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 244–286 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
64

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns93

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet77

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Valuation13

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk88

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold

Not measurable for this company: cash quality, growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Looks broadly healthyPriced in line with peers ↓
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Strong 20% net margin
✓ Promoters hold 78%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
Watch-outs
None flagged from our data

What if I invest in INDOMIM?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹1,220▼ -3.93%
latest close · 2026-11-06
52-wk low ₹70069 sessions so far52-wk high ₹1,374
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio61.5High
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Net margin19.7%Strong
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin33.6%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Interest cover13.2×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
More figures
Market cap
₹59,042 cr
Book value
—
EPS
₹4.96
latest quarter
Net debt
—
Enterprise value
—
EBITDA
₹1,639 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹1,407 cr
annualised
Operating margin
28.9%
Return on assets
—
Earnings yield
1.63%
P/S
12.11
Sales / share
₹100.7
Tax rate
26.2%
Face value
₹1
Shares
48.4 cr
Working capital
—
Current assets
—
Current liabilities
—
Delivery %
50.1%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-06.

Worth vs price · from the exchange filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
We haven't parsed this company's annual profit history yet — common for banks and insurers, whose results file in a different format — so we can't value it off earnings.

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q1 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹1,219 cr
Other Income₹3 cr
Total Income₹1,222 cr
Cost of Materials₹205 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹-40 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹254 cr
Finance Costs₹27 cr
Depreciation & Amortisation₹58 cr
Other Expenses₹393 cr
Total Expenses₹897 cr
Profit before Tax₹325 cr
Tax Expense₹85 cr
Net Profit₹240 cr
Net margin on total income19.7%
Where the money goes · Q1 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹165 cr13.5%
Employee benefit expense₹254 cr20.8%
Finance costs₹27 cr2.2%
Depreciation & amortisation₹58 cr4.7%
Other expenses₹393 cr32.2%
Tax expense₹85 cr7.0%
Profit for the period₹240 cr19.7%
Total income ₹1,222 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Peer comparison
Industrial Products · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
INDO-MIM Limitedthis company₹1,269₹61,458 cr64.0
Aditya Infotech Limited₹4,171₹51,143 cr66.5
Syrma SGS Technology Limited₹1,515₹29,180 cr62.3
Honeywell Automation India Limited₹30,320₹26,682 cr50.1
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited₹1,022₹23,245 cr80.1
Kaynes Technology India Limited₹3,293₹22,071 cr97.8
LMW Limited₹17,495₹18,685 cr65.6
LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED₹85₹13,216 cr56.1
Tega Industries Limited₹1,729₹12,991 cr—
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
77.7%
FII / Foreign
2.5%
DII / Domestic
11.8%
Retail / others
8.1%
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
SoldShankar Radha Kantam Manchikanti · Designated Person1011 Sep 26
BoughtAruna Devdas · Employees Immediate Relative28,500 · ₹2.9 cr11 Sep 26
SoldKiran Kumar Devdas · Designated Person28,500 · ₹2.9 cr11 Sep 26
What shareholders were asked to approve
2 proposals passed only on promoter votes

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 22 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
To receive, consider and adopt the audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Statements of the Company for the financial year ended on March 31, 2026, together with the Reports of Directors and Auditors thereon.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
6.51 cr votes for, 30 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
2
To consider appointment of a director in place of Mr. Raj Chivukula (DIN 02484081), Director who retires by rotation and being eligible, offers himself for re-appointment.
Promoters had a personal stake in this
Backed by 92% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
5.97 cr votes for, 53.88 L against · 9% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
3
To consider and ratify the remuneration payable to the cost auditor M/s. Jayaram & Associates, Practicing Cost Accountants with Firm Regn No. 101077 for FY27.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
6.51 cr votes for, 36 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
4
Appointment of the Secretarial Auditors of the Company for a period of Five years from Fy 2026-27 till Fy 2030-31.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
6.51 cr votes for, 37 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
5
Modification and Ratification of “INDO-MIM Employees Stock Option Plan, 2024 (“ESOP 2024”)”.
⚑ Passed only because promoters voted yes
Backed by 63% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
4.08 cr votes for, 2.43 cr against · 40% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
6
Ratification of the extension of the benefits under the “INDO-MIM Employees Stock Option Plan, 2024 (“ESOP 2024”) to the employees of Subsidiary, Associate or Holding companies of the Company.
⚑ Passed only because promoters voted yes
Backed by 25% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
1.62 cr votes for, 4.90 cr against · 81% of mutual funds and other big investors said no

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 58 named members
owning 77.6% between them · as of 2026-09-30
GREEN MEADOWS INVESTMENTS LTD76.31%
JAGADAMBA CHANDRASEKHAR1.13%
KRISHNA CHIVUKULA0.20%
AARON MARK HUFFMASTERno shares
ANURADHA KODURIno shares
ARJUN CHIVUKULAno shares
ARJUN CHIVUKULA IRREVOCABLE TRUST OF 2025no shares
ART INVESTMENTS, LLCno shares

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.