INTENTECHInformation Technology

Intense Technologies Limited

IT Enabled Services · ISIN INE781A01025 · BSE 532326 · NSE EQ · FV ₹2
Last price
₹86
+4.02%today
What this company does

Intense Technologies Limited operates in IT Enabled Services, part of the Information Technology sector. It booked ₹30 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) and kept 2.9% of sales as profit.

“We are Intense Technologies Limited (“Intense” or “the Core Values Company”), a publicly listed, AI-first, platform-driven services company specializing in mission-critical solutions across communication, data management, and process automation.”
Their stated vision

“is to empower organizations with platforms that combine agility, compliance, and innovation, creating future ready intelligent enterprises that FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENT thrive in a rapidly evolving digital world.”

Their stated mission

“to build platforms that go beyond automation to create meaningful, hyper personalized and context aware interactions at scale.”

In the report:
47out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 47% of companies in Information Technology, on all six measures of filed financials. Each measure is ranked against the 86–127 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
49

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns19

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet71

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality39

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Growth & consistency65

Whether sales and profit have grown, and how steadily

Valuation38

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk72

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Virtually debt-free
✓ Turns profit into real cash
Watch-outs
! Thin 2.9% net margin
! Profit down 30% vs last year
! Low 2.8% return on equity

What if I invest in INTENTECH?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 0% a year, it would become
₹12.00 lakh

The slider starts at 0%, taken from this company's own free-cash-flow trend. That is history, not a forecast — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹86▲ +4.02%
latest close · 2026-11-04
1-year return
+11.5%
52-wk low ₹5752-wk high ₹116
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio57.8High
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio1.60Moderate
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA23.9High
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity2.8%Weak
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital1.8%Weak
WeakFairStrong
Net margin2.9%Thin
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin5.1%Thin
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.00Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover6.5×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio4.36Ample
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹200 cr
Book value
₹54
EPS
₹0.37
latest quarter
Net debt
₹-54 cr
more cash than debt
Enterprise value
₹146 cr
EBITDA
₹6 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹2 cr
annualised
Operating margin
2.0%
Return on assets
2.2%
Earnings yield
1.73%
P/S
1.66
Sales / share
₹51.6
Tax rate
-72.9%
Face value
₹2
Shares
2.3 cr
Working capital
₹88 cr
Current assets
₹115 cr
Current liabilities
₹26 cr
Delivery %
77.5%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
The company's latest annual profit was negative, so we won't call it cheap off older profits.
Models span ₹49–₹92, midpoint ₹50

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q1 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹30 cr
Other Income₹91.3 L
Total Income₹31 cr
Cost of Materials₹0 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹18 cr
Finance Costs₹9.2 L
Depreciation & Amortisation₹93 L
Other Expenses₹12 cr
Total Expenses₹31 cr
Profit before Tax₹50.4 L
Tax Expense₹-36.8 L
Net Profit₹87.2 L
Net margin on total income2.8%
Where the money goes · Q1 FY27
% of total income
Employee benefit expense₹18 cr57.0%
Finance costs₹9.2 L0.3%
Depreciation & amortisation₹93 L3.0%
Other expenses₹12 cr37.0%
Profit for the period₹87.2 L2.8%
Total income ₹31 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue33 cr28 cr30 cr
Total income34 cr29 cr31 cr
Expenses32 cr27 cr31 cr
Profit before tax2 cr-30 cr50.4 L
Tax11 L-7 cr-36.8 L
Net profit (owners' share)2 cr-22 cr87.2 L
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)7.0%-79.6%2.9%
EPS (₹)1.01-9.580.37
YoY (latest quarter): total income -1.4% · net profit -30.4%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Mar 2026
Debt-free
Total assets
₹160 cr
Shareholder equity
₹125 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹15.7 L
Cash
₹54 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY26
Operating
₹7 cr
Investing
₹-3 cr
Financing
₹-2 cr
Peer comparison
IT Enabled Services · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
L&T Technology Services Limited₹4,224₹44,774 cr29.5
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Limited₹1,730₹29,555 cr37.4
Tata Technologies Limited₹648₹26,306 cr38.4
Netweb Technologies India Limited₹4,088₹23,276 cr43.4
Affle 3i Limited₹1,583₹22,270 cr42.9
SAGILITY LIMITED₹42₹19,812 cr17.4
Black Box Limited₹798₹14,168 cr63.3
Amagi Media Labs Limited₹564₹12,209 cr94.7
Cyient Limited₹1,139₹11,939 cr24.7
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Corporate actions
Dividend yield
—
trailing 12 months
Dividend / share (TTM)
—
Last dividend
₹1
ex 23 Sep 2025
ActionDetailEx-date
Dividend₹1 / share23 Sep 2025
Dividend₹1 / share23 Sep 2024
Dividend₹0.5 / share22 Sep 2023
Dividend₹0.4 / share13 Sep 2022
Dividend₹0.4 / share22 Sep 2021
Dividend₹0.2 / share22 Sep 2020
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
4.7%
FII / Foreign
6.9%
DII / Domestic
0.0%
Retail / others
87.3%
Promoter stake down 16.0% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
SoldTikam Sujan · Promoters2,500 · ₹1.7 L27 Sep 21
SoldTikam Sujan · Promoters4,131 · ₹2.8 L24 Sep 21
SoldTikam Sujan · Promoters12,273 · ₹8.3 L20 Sep 21
Bulk / block deals
BoughtRARITY AGENCIES LIMITED · NSE1.27 L @ ₹8829 Jul 26
BoughtVISHAL KARWA · NSE1.25 L @ ₹100.7225 Feb 26
BoughtYUDIZ SOLUTIONS LIMITED · NSE19.85 L @ ₹118.6529 Jan 26
Stake changes
SoldMr. Tikam Sujan · promoter→ 0.57% · 11.93 L29 Jan 26
SoldMr. Krishna Shastri Chidella · promoter→ 3.70% · 7.88 L29 Jan 26
SoldMr. Jayant Dwarkanath→ 0.36% · 4.00 L29 Jan 26
Promoter pledges
PledgedAxis Bank Ltd3.75 L · 0.00% held22 Nov 17
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 30 Sep 2025
See the official result
1
To receive, consider and adopt the Audited Financial Statements (Standalone & Consolidated) of the Company for the Financial Year ended March 31, 2025
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
26.29 L votes for, 116 against
2
Declaration Of Dividend
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
26.29 L votes for, 116 against
3
Re-appointment of retiring Director
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
26.16 L votes for, 13,016 against
4
Modification of Intense Employees Stock Option Plan 2005
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
26.16 L votes for, 13,016 against

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 4 named members
owning 4.7% between them · as of 2026-09-30
C K SHASTRI3.70%
TIKAM SUJAN0.58%
CHEEDELLA UMA MAHESWARI0.40%
ANISHA CHIDELLA0.01%

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.