LCLIndustrials

Lohia Corp Limited

Industrial Products · ISIN INE0QJW01029 · BSE 544839 · NSE EQ · FV ₹1
Last price
₹496
-4.76%today
What this company does

Lohia Corp Limited operates in Industrial Products, part of the Industrials sector. It booked ₹594 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept 13.2% of sales as profit.

77out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Solid

Healthier than 77% of companies in Industrials, on the 4 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 234–286 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
35

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns95

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet68

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Valuation42

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Not measurable for this company: cash quality, growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Promoters hold 69%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Strong 47% return on equity
✓ Turns profit into real cash
Watch-outs
None flagged from our data

What if I invest in LCL?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹496▼ -4.76%
latest close · 2026-11-06
52-wk low ₹46169 sessions so far52-wk high ₹681
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio16.8Average
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio7.85High
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA11.0Average
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity46.9%Strong
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital60.0%Strong
WeakFairStrong
Net margin13.2%Decent
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin20.4%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.17Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover39.7×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio1.39Healthy
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹5,236 cr
Book value
₹63
EPS
₹7.36
latest quarter
Net debt
₹87 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹5,323 cr
EBITDA
₹486 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹434 cr
annualised
Operating margin
18.2%
Return on assets
20.3%
Earnings yield
5.94%
P/S
2.20
Sales / share
₹225.1
Tax rate
26.4%
Face value
₹106
Shares
10.6 cr
Working capital
₹316 cr
Current assets
₹1,135 cr
Current liabilities
₹819 cr
Delivery %
53.0%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-06.

Worth vs price · from the exchange filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
We haven't parsed this company's annual profit history yet — common for banks and insurers, whose results file in a different format — so we can't value it off earnings.
Models span ₹271–₹271, midpoint ₹271

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q2 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹594 cr
Other Income₹6 cr
Total Income₹600 cr
Cost of Materials₹321 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹36 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹-9 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹58 cr
Finance Costs₹3 cr
Depreciation & Amortisation₹13 cr
Other Expenses₹73 cr
Total Expenses₹495 cr
Profit before Tax₹106 cr
Tax Expense₹28 cr
Net Profit₹78 cr
Net margin on total income13.0%
Where the money goes · Q2 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹348 cr58.0%
Employee benefit expense₹58 cr9.7%
Finance costs₹3 cr0.5%
Depreciation & amortisation₹13 cr2.2%
Other expenses₹73 cr12.1%
Tax expense₹28 cr4.7%
Profit for the period₹78 cr13.0%
Total income ₹600 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue503 cr594 cr
Total income510 cr600 cr
Expenses418 cr495 cr
Profit before tax91 cr106 cr
Tax25 cr28 cr
Net profit (owners' share)67 cr78 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)13.2%13.2%
EPS (₹)6.277.36
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
Low debt
Total assets
₹1,543 cr
Shareholder equity
₹667 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹115 cr
Cash
₹29 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY27
Operating
₹132 cr
Investing
₹-71 cr
Financing
₹-61 cr
Peer comparison
Industrial Products · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
INDO-MIM Limited₹1,220₹59,042 cr61.5
Aditya Infotech Limited₹4,131₹50,663 cr65.9
Syrma SGS Technology Limited₹1,459₹28,107 cr60.0
Honeywell Automation India Limited₹30,080₹26,470 cr49.7
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited₹1,020₹23,193 cr79.9
Kaynes Technology India Limited₹3,233₹21,672 cr96.0
LMW Limited₹17,037₹18,196 cr63.9
LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED₹83₹12,878 cr54.7
Tega Industries Limited₹1,689₹12,691 cr—
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
68.7%
FII / Foreign
2.5%
DII / Domestic
20.9%
Retail / others
7.9%
Smart-money activity
Bulk / block deals
SoldNK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE6.47 L @ ₹487.8130 Jul 26
BoughtNK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE6.47 L @ ₹487.630 Jul 26
SoldMICROCURVES TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE5.83 L @ ₹494.1530 Jul 26
Stake changes
BoughtKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund→ 5.28% · 3.37 L9 Oct 26
Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 20 named members
owning 68.6% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Raj Kumar Lohia39.89%
Gaurav Lohia7.62%
LTS Holdings Private Limited7.12%
Amit Kumar Lohia3.39%
Rishab Kumar Lohia Memorial Trust2.86%
Ritu Lohia1.58%
Tanya Capital Private Limited1.40%
Garima Lohia Beneficiary Trust1.27%

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.