NILASPACESConsumer Discretionary

Nila Spaces Limited

Residential, Commercial Projects · ISIN INE00S901012 · BSE 542231 · NSE EQ · FV ₹1
Last price
₹10
-2.00%today
What this company does

Nila Spaces Limited operates in Residential, Commercial Projects, part of the Consumer Discretionary sector. It booked ₹38 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept 15.4% of sales as profit.

“UNSEEN NILA SPACES LIMITED (NSL) Nila Spaces Limited (NSL) is the With a diverse portfolio of over: real estate arm of the Nila Group, 75+ carrying forward a 35+ year legacy that spans real estate and infrastructure construction. Projects NSL is a future-ready brand rooted in sustainability and 26,000+ social responsibility. Our approach is not about rapid expansion, but responsible evolution.”
Their stated vision

“is to raise our own benchmarks with every successive endeavour and it is possible only by making every employee a fully engaged and aligned team member.”

Their stated mission

“is to develop craft urban environments that are urban living by creating sustainable transformative real estate solutions sustainable, intuitive, and attuned spaces that enhance environmental that enhance the quality of urban to the rhythms of modern life.”

In the report:
57out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 57% of companies in Consumer Discretionary, on all six measures of filed financials. Each measure is ranked against the 294–428 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
36

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns71

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet27

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality26

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Growth & consistency85

Whether sales and profit have grown, and how steadily

Valuation47

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Strong 15% net margin
✓ Profit up 8% vs last year
✓ Promoters hold 60%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
Watch-outs
! Sales down 10% vs last year
! Carries high debt (D/E 1.9)
! Operating cash flow is negative

What if I invest in NILASPACES?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹10▼ -2.00%
latest close · 2026-11-04
1-year return
+416.8%
52-wk low ₹252-wk high ₹14
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio16.4Average
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio2.09Moderate
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA9.3Average
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity12.7%Fair
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital14.3%Fair
WeakFairStrong
Net margin15.4%Strong
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin52.0%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity1.88High
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover1.8×Risky
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio4.00Ample
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹387 cr
Book value
₹5
EPS
₹0.15
latest quarter
Net debt
₹348 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹734 cr
EBITDA
₹79 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹73 cr
annualised
Operating margin
48.1%
Return on assets
3.5%
Earnings yield
6.11%
P/S
2.53
Sales / share
₹3.9
Tax rate
27.7%
Face value
₹1
Shares
39.4 cr
Working capital
₹467 cr
Current assets
₹622 cr
Current liabilities
₹156 cr
Delivery %
55.5%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
One year's profit is a one-off (far above the multi-year norm), so its recurring earnings power is unclear.
Models span ₹1–₹2, midpoint ₹2

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q2 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹38 cr
Other Income₹4 cr
Total Income₹42 cr
Cost of Materials₹295 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹-281 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹82.7 L
Finance Costs₹10 cr
Depreciation & Amortisation₹1 cr
Other Expenses₹7 cr
Total Expenses₹34 cr
Profit before Tax₹8 cr
Tax Expense₹2 cr
Net Profit₹6 cr
Net margin on total income13.9%
Where the money goes · Q2 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹15 cr35.4%
Employee benefit expense₹82.7 L2.0%
Finance costs₹10 cr24.2%
Depreciation & amortisation₹1 cr3.5%
Other expenses₹7 cr15.6%
Tax expense₹2 cr5.3%
Profit for the period₹6 cr13.9%
Total income ₹42 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ4 FY26Q1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue50 cr47 cr38 cr
Total income52 cr50 cr42 cr
Expenses40 cr38 cr34 cr
Profit before tax12 cr11 cr8 cr
Tax3 cr3 cr2 cr
Net profit (owners' share)9 cr8 cr6 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)18.5%18.1%15.4%
EPS (₹)0.240.210.15
YoY (latest quarter): total income -9.7% · net profit +8.0%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
High debt
Total assets
₹669 cr
Shareholder equity
₹185 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹348 cr
Cash
₹74.4 L
Cash flow · H1 FY27
Operating
₹-256 cr
Investing
₹-2 cr
Financing
₹252 cr
Peer comparison
Residential, Commercial Projects · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
DLF Limited₹709₹1.75 L cr33.8
Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited₹1,036₹1.27 L cr34.5
Lodha Developers Limited₹1,061₹1.06 L cr26.2
The Phoenix Mills Limited₹2,049₹73,277 cr56.2
Prestige Estates Projects Limited₹1,537₹66,199 cr70.1
Oberoi Realty Limited₹1,677₹60,976 cr20.0
Godrej Properties Limited₹1,670₹47,434 cr81.5
Brigade Enterprises Limited₹527₹17,189 cr22.2
Anant Raj Limited₹444₹15,967 cr25.4
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
60.1%
FII / Foreign
0.0%
DII / Domestic
—
Retail / others
39.9%
Promoter stake down 1.8% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
SoldKiran B Vadodaria · Promoter3.07 L · ₹37.2 L21 Sep 26
SoldKiran B Vadodaria · Promoter10.00 L · ₹1.2 cr17 Sep 26
SoldKiran B Vadodaria · Promoter6.40 L · ₹79.3 L7 Sep 26
Bulk / block deals
SoldANTARA INDIA EVERGREEN FUND LTD · NSE43.51 L @ ₹4.858 Feb 24
SoldKRONE INVESTMENTS · NSE21.09 L @ ₹4.546 Jul 23
BoughtKRONE INVESTMENTS · NSE11.54 L @ ₹4.556 Jul 23
Stake changes
SoldKiran B Vadodaria · promoter→ 6.28% · 3.07 L21 Sep 26
SoldKiran B Vadodaria · promoter→ 6.36% · 10.00 L18 Sep 26
SoldKiran B Vadodaria · promoter→ 6.61% · 6.40 L9 Sep 26
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 29 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
To receive, consider and adopt the audited financial statements of the Company on standalone and consolidated basis for the financial year ended on 31 March 2026 together with the reports of the directors and auditors thereon.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
1.75 cr votes for, 23,114 against
2
To appoint a director in place of Mr. Anand Patel (DIN:07272892), who retires by rotation pursuant to the provisions of Section 152 of the Companies Act, 2013 and being eligible, offers himself for re-appointment.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
1.75 cr votes for, 33,114 against
3
To Ratify the Remuneration of Cost Auditor of the Company M/s Dalwadi & Associates
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
1.75 cr votes for, 30,105 against
4
To approve appointment of Mr. Deep S Vadodaria (DIN: 01284293) as Chairman & Managing Director
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
1.75 cr votes for, 33,114 against

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 11 named members
owning 60.1% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Manoj B Vadodaria11.76%
Nila M Vadodaria11.16%
Alpa K Vadodaria9.34%
Deep S Vadodaria8.06%
Kiran B Vadodaria6.28%
Mina S Vadodaria5.50%
Chhayaben R Vadodaria4.54%
Kajal K Vadodaria1.74%

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.