SUNTECKRealty

Sunteck Realty Limited

Residential, Commercial Projects · ISIN INE805D01034 · BSE 512179 · NSE EQ · FV ₹1
Last price
₹294
+2.35%today
What this company does

Sunteck Realty Limited operates in Residential, Commercial Projects, part of the Realty sector. It booked ₹321 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept 18.1% of sales as profit.

“Sunteck Realty remains steadfast in its commitment to best product delivery which continue to be at the core of its business philosophy. Over the past years, the company has strategically shifted its portfolio towards the ultra- premium Uber Luxury segment, reflecting its aspiration to establish a leadership position in the luxury real estate market.”
In the report:
52out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 52% of listed companies we score, on all six measures of filed financials. Each measure is ranked against the 655–2,932 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
57

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns43

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet53

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Cash quality28

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Growth & consistency95

Whether sales and profit have grown, and how steadily

Valuation17

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Strong 18% net margin
✓ Sales up 27% vs last year
✓ Profit up 347% vs last year
✓ Promoters hold 63%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
Watch-outs
! Low 6.3% return on equity
! Operating cash flow is negative

What if I invest in SUNTECK?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹294▲ +2.35%
latest close · 2026-11-04
1-year return
-41.7%
52-wk low ₹25952-wk high ₹590
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio18.5Average
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio1.17Moderate
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA12.9Average
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity6.3%Weak
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital7.5%Weak
WeakFairStrong
Net margin18.1%Strong
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin31.7%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.21Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover4.6×Okay
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
Current ratio1.78Healthy
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹4,313 cr
Book value
₹252
EPS
₹3.96
latest quarter
Net debt
₹918 cr
owes more than its cash
Enterprise value
₹5,230 cr
EBITDA
₹406 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹391 cr
annualised
Operating margin
30.5%
Return on assets
2.2%
Earnings yield
5.39%
P/S
3.36
Sales / share
₹87.4
Tax rate
25.5%
Face value
₹1
Shares
14.7 cr
Working capital
₹4,187 cr
Current assets
₹9,524 cr
Current liabilities
₹5,337 cr
Delivery %
39.3%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2025 report & filings
not investment advice
Looks overpricedMedium confidence
Median of 2 models ₹136 vs market price ₹294 — price is 116% above it
Safety cushion-115.7%(target ≥ +20%)
Models span ₹107–₹165, midpoint ₹136
Model ₹136
Price ₹294
Cheap sideExpensive side

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q2 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹321 cr
Other Income₹13 cr
Total Income₹334 cr
Cost of Materials₹80 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹88 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹33 cr
Finance Costs₹21 cr
Depreciation & Amortisation₹4 cr
Other Expenses₹31 cr
Total Expenses₹257 cr
Profit before Tax₹77 cr
Tax Expense₹20 cr
Share of JV / Associates₹11.1 L
Net Profit₹57 cr
Net margin on total income17.1%
Where the money goes · Q2 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹168 cr50.4%
Employee benefit expense₹33 cr9.9%
Finance costs₹21 cr6.3%
Depreciation & amortisation₹4 cr1.2%
Other expenses₹31 cr9.2%
Tax expense₹20 cr5.8%
Profit for the period₹57 cr17.1%
Total income ₹334 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ4 FY26Q1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue339 cr192 cr321 cr
Total income349 cr202 cr334 cr
Expenses266 cr150 cr257 cr
Profit before tax83 cr52 cr77 cr
Tax20 cr11 cr20 cr
Net profit (owners' share)64 cr42 cr58 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)18.8%22.1%18.1%
EPS (₹)4.342.883.96
YoY (latest quarter): total income +27.3% · net profit +347.4%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
Low debt
Total assets
₹10,558 cr
Shareholder equity
₹3,696 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹940 cr
Cash
₹22 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY27
Operating
₹-293 cr
Investing
₹20 cr
Financing
₹276 cr
Peer comparison
Residential, Commercial Projects · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
DLF Limited₹709₹1.75 L cr33.8
Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited₹1,036₹1.27 L cr34.5
Lodha Developers Limited₹1,061₹1.06 L cr26.2
The Phoenix Mills Limited₹2,049₹73,277 cr56.2
Prestige Estates Projects Limited₹1,537₹66,199 cr70.1
Oberoi Realty Limited₹1,677₹60,976 cr20.0
Godrej Properties Limited₹1,670₹47,434 cr81.5
Brigade Enterprises Limited₹527₹17,189 cr22.2
Anant Raj Limited₹444₹15,967 cr25.4
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Corporate actions
Dividend yield
0.51%
trailing 12 months
Dividend / share (TTM)
₹1.5
Last dividend
₹1.5
ex 17 Sep 2026
ActionDetailEx-date
Dividend₹1.5 / share17 Sep 2026
Dividend₹1.5 / share23 Sep 2025
Dividend₹1.5 / share23 Sep 2024
Dividend₹1.5 / share20 Sep 2023
Dividend₹1.5 / share15 Sep 2022
Dividend₹1.5 / share22 Sep 2021
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
63.1%
FII / Foreign
17.4%
DII / Domestic
5.3%
Retail / others
14.2%
Promoter stake down 0.1% over the last 12 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
BoughtBhuwalka Steel Industries Limited · Promoter Group48.82 L · ₹51.9 cr5 Dec 25
BoughtSamagra Wealthmax Private Limited · -17.65 L · ₹18.7 cr5 Dec 25
BoughtGlint Infraprojects Private Limited · Promoter Group11.76 L · ₹12.5 cr5 Dec 25
Bulk / block deals
SoldMICROCURVES TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE8.22 L @ ₹283.9822 Oct 26
BoughtMICROCURVES TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE8.22 L @ ₹283.6922 Oct 26
short— · NSE31 Sep 26
Stake changes
BoughtSamagra Wealthmax Private Limited, Glint Infraprojects Private Limited, Bhuwalka Steel Industries Limited · promoter→ 63.30%5 Dec 25
BoughtGlint Infraprojects Private Limited · promoter→ 63.29% · 7,00022 May 25
BoughtSamagra Wealthmax Private Limited · promoter→ 63.28% · 7,5008 May 25
What shareholders were asked to approve
2 proposals passed only on promoter votes

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 24 Sep 2026
See the official result
1
To consider and adopt: a) the audited financial statements of the Company for the financial year ended 31st March, 2026 and the reports of the Board of Directors and Auditors thereon, and b) the audited consolidated financial statements of the Company for the financial year ended 31st March, 2026 and the report of the Auditors thereon.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
1.98 cr votes for, 579 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
2
To declare final dividend of Rs. 1.50/- per equity share for the financial year ended 31st March, 2026.
Backed by 100% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
1.99 cr votes for, 579 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
3
To appoint a director in place of Mr. Ajeet Singh (DIN: 00438277) who retires by rotation and being eligible offers himself for re-appointment.
Backed by 94% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
1.86 cr votes for, 12.26 L against · 6% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
4
Enabling resolution for raising of funds by way of further issue of Securities.
Backed by 99% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
1.97 cr votes for, 1.74 L against · 1% of mutual funds and other big investors said no

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 16 named members
owning 63.1% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Matrabhav Trust through its trustees Kamal Khetan and Manisha Khetan31.82%
Paripurna Trust through its trustees Kamal Khetan and Manisha Khetan13.19%
Astha Trust through its trustees Kamal Khetan and Manisha Khetan10.50%
Samagra Wealthmax Private Limited2.64%
Eskay Infrastructure Development Private Limited1.57%
Akrur Kamal Khetan1.53%
Glint Infraprojects Private Limited1.50%
Starteck Infraprojects Private Limited0.21%
Business done with them
FY2025 · 6 of the group
The company paid ₹51 cr to companies in the promoter group last year — about 157.4% of its ₹33 cr revenue and received ₹28 cr back from them.
ESKAY INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
Other income from them · Interest Received,Loan and Advance given, Others
also owns 1.57% of the company
₹25 cr
company received
GLINT INFRAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Other payments to them · Interest paid, Loan Taken, loan and advances paid
also owns 1.50% of the company
₹22 cr
company paid
Kamal Khetan
Other payments to them · Interest Paid
₹20 cr
company paid
SAMAGRA WEALTHMAX PRIVATE LIMITED
Other payments to them · loan taken and interest paid
also owns 2.64% of the company
₹10 cr
company paid
SW CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Other income from them · Interest received loan and advance given
also owns 0.12% of the company
₹2 cr
company received
STARTECK INFRAPROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Other income from them · Loan Taken , given,Interest Received
also owns 0.21% of the company
₹59.8 L
company received

The company also transacted with 6 other related parties — subsidiaries, joint ventures, directors and others — that we could not match by name to the promoter list above. Some may still be connected to the family; we only count the ones the filings let us match with certainty.

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹500 cr raised in Dec 2025 by selling shares to selected investors

As of Sep 2026, the company says it has spent 27% of what it set aside. India Ratings & Research Private Limited watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

Acquisition of land, interest in land and/or land development rights through Company or subsidiaries
72%
of what was set aside
Deployment in projects through Company or subsidiaries
0%
of what was set aside
General corporate purposes
0%
of what was set aside
Spent by quarter: 25% → 27% → 27% (to Jun 2026) · 1 earlier quarter is left out because the company restated its figures

The rupee amounts in this company’s own breakdown don’t add up to the amount it says it raised — a common filing slip, where a table meant to be read in lakhs is entered as whole rupees. Rather than guess which is right, we show only the percentages, which are unaffected.

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.