RIILServices

Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited

Logistics Solution Provider · ISIN INE046A01015 · BSE 523445 · NSE EQ · FV ₹10
Last price
₹703
+2.52%today
What this company does

Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited operates in Logistics Solution Provider, part of the Services sector. It booked ₹8 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 FY27) and kept 33.5% of sales as profit.

In the report:
52out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 52% of companies in Services, on all six measures of filed financials. Each measure is ranked against the 50–117 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
47

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns36

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet99

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Cash quality29

Whether reported profit actually arrives as cash

Growth & consistency35

Whether sales and profit have grown, and how steadily

Valuation24

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk100

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold · highest in its sector on what we could measure

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Strong 34% net margin
✓ Promoters hold 45%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Virtually debt-free
Watch-outs
! Sales down 31% vs last year
! Profit down 8% vs last year
! Low 2.4% return on equity
! Operating cash flow is negative

What if I invest in RIIL?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹703▲ +2.52%
latest close · 2026-11-04
1-year return
-4.9%
52-wk low ₹61052-wk high ₹1,203
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio95.0High
LowAverageHigh
P/B ratio2.29Moderate
Below bookModerateHigh
EV / EBITDA86.0High
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Return on equity2.4%Weak
WeakFairStrong ▸15%
Return on capital2.3%Weak
WeakFairStrong
Net margin33.5%Strong
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin36.9%Healthy
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.00Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Current ratio7.40Ample
Tight ◂1HealthyAmple
More figures
Market cap
₹1,061 cr
Book value
₹307
EPS
₹1.85
latest quarter
Net debt
₹-1 cr
more cash than debt
Enterprise value
₹1,060 cr
EBITDA
₹12 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹11 cr
annualised
Operating margin
32.7%
Return on assets
2.2%
Earnings yield
1.05%
P/S
31.77
Sales / share
₹22.1
Tax rate
4.4%
Face value
₹10
Shares
1.5 cr
Working capital
₹176 cr
Current assets
₹203 cr
Current liabilities
₹27 cr
Delivery %
22.9%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the FY 2026 report & filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
The market price is far above what these earnings- and book-based models support — a fast-growing or asset-light business can trade well above them for years, so we won't put a confident number on how overpriced it is.
Models span ₹179–₹234, midpoint ₹206

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q2 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹8 cr
Other Income₹6 cr
Total Income₹14 cr
Cost of Materials₹0 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹3 cr
Finance Costs₹0 cr
Depreciation & Amortisation₹35 L
Other Expenses₹8 cr
Total Expenses₹11 cr
Profit before Tax₹3 cr
Tax Expense₹12 L
Share of JV / Associates₹19 L
Net Profit₹3 cr
Net margin on total income19.9%
Where the money goes · Q2 FY27
% of total income
Employee benefit expense₹3 cr18.2%
Depreciation & amortisation₹35 L2.5%
Other expenses₹8 cr58.8%
Tax expense₹12 L0.8%
Profit for the period₹3 cr19.6%
Total income ₹14 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Quarterly results · consolidated (₹ cr)
MetricQ4 FY26Q1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue8 cr9 cr8 cr
Total income14 cr15 cr14 cr
Expenses10 cr12 cr11 cr
Profit before tax4 cr3 cr3 cr
Tax1 cr15 L12 L
Net profit (owners' share)3 cr3 cr3 cr
Net margin (owners' share, on revenue)38.2%32.9%33.5%
EPS (₹)2.131.881.85
YoY (latest quarter): total income -22.4% · net profit -8.5%
Balance sheet & cash flow · as of Sep 2026
Debt-free
Total assets
₹508 cr
Shareholder equity
₹463 cr
parent shareholders
Total debt
₹0 cr
Cash
₹1 cr
Cash flow · H1 FY27
Operating
₹-15 cr
Investing
₹21 cr
Financing
₹-5 cr
Peer comparison
Logistics Solution Provider · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
Container Corporation of India Limited₹419₹31,923 cr22.6
Delhivery Limited₹412₹30,871 cr190.7
Shadowfax Technologies Limited₹284₹16,657 cr61.2
Blue Dart Express Limited₹4,365₹10,358 cr29.3
Shiprocket Limited₹131₹8,327 cr—
Transport Corporation of India Limited₹871₹6,704 cr—
VRL Logistics Limited₹295₹5,169 cr16.1
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited₹111₹4,884 cr58.8
Mahindra Logistics Limited₹408₹4,053 cr38.7
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Corporate actions
Dividend yield
0.50%
trailing 12 months
Dividend / share (TTM)
₹3.5
Last dividend
₹3.5
ex 12 Jun 2026
ActionDetailEx-date
Dividend₹3.5 / share12 Jun 2026
Dividend₹3.5 / share19 Jun 2025
Dividend₹3.5 / share5 Jun 2024
Dividend₹3.5 / share12 Jun 2023
Dividend₹3 / share20 Sep 2022
Dividend₹3 / share18 Aug 2021
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
45.4%
FII / Foreign
0.6%
DII / Domestic
0.0%
Retail / others
54.0%
Smart-money activity
Bulk / block deals
BoughtQE SECURITIES LLP · NSE90,420 @ ₹757.2715 Oct 26
SoldQE SECURITIES LLP · NSE88,570 @ ₹757.8615 Oct 26
SoldNK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED · NSE1.15 L @ ₹762.3315 Oct 26
What shareholders were asked to approve

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Yearly shareholder meeting · 26 Jun 2025
See the official result
1
To consider and adopt the audited financial statement of the Company for the financial year ended March 31, 2025 and the reports of the Board of Directors and Auditors thereon
Backed by 98% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
84,391 votes for, 1,711 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
2
To consider and adopt the audited consolidated financial statement of the Company for the financial year ended March 31, 2025 and the report of Auditors thereon
Backed by 98% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
84,391 votes for, 1,711 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
3
To declare dividend on equity shares for the financial year ended March 31, 2025
Backed by 98% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
84,391 votes for, 1,711 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
4
To appoint Shri Mahesh K. Kamdar (DIN: 00013915), who retires by rotation as a Director
Backed by 98% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
84,381 votes for, 1,721 against · 0% of mutual funds and other big investors said no

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 1 named members
owning 45.4% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Reliance Industries Limited45.43%
Business done with them
FY2026 · 1 of the group
The company paid ₹74 L to companies in the promoter group last year — about 1.6% of its ₹45 cr revenue and received ₹46 cr back from them.
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Provided services to them · Revenue from Operations, Dividend Income, Rental Charges, Professional Fees (Other Support Services)
also owns 45.43% of the company
₹45 cr
company received
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Other payments to them · Revenue from Operations, Dividend Income, Rental Charges, Professional Fees (Other Support Services)
also owns 45.43% of the company
₹74 L
company paid
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Other income from them · Revenue from Operations, Dividend Income, Rental Charges, Professional Fees (Other Support Services)
also owns 45.43% of the company
₹40 L
company received

The company also transacted with 6 other related parties — subsidiaries, joint ventures, directors and others — that we could not match by name to the promoter list above. Some may still be connected to the family; we only count the ones the filings let us match with certainty.

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.