UTLSOLARCapital Goods

Fujiyama Power Systems Limited

Other Electrical Equipment · ISIN INE12UR01024 · BSE 544613 · NSE EQ · FV ₹1
Last price
₹394
+7.57%today
What this company does

Fujiyama Power Systems Limited operates in Other Electrical Equipment, part of the Capital Goods sector. It booked ₹1,346 cr of revenue in its latest quarter (Q1 FY27) and kept 4.3% of sales as profit. It is the 8th largest of 9 Other Electrical Equipment companies we track, by market value.

47out of 100
Equitytale Health Score
Mixed

Healthier than 47% of companies in Capital Goods, on the 4 of 6 measures we could read for it. Each measure is ranked against the 105–127 companies that reported it.

Measures financial condition, not whether to buy. Learn what this score means · How this is calculated

Price momentum
neutral
RSI (14)
41

At close. Not part of the score.

Profitability & returns17

How much profit it earns on the money it employs

Balance sheet65

How much it owes, and whether earnings cover the interest

Valuation44

What today's price implies, against our models or its peers

Governance & risk88

How much of the promoters' stake is pledged, and how much they hold

Not measurable for this company: cash quality, growth & consistency. Those pillars are left out of the score rather than counted as zero.

Is this company doing well?
not investment advice
Strengths
✓ Makes a profit
✓ Promoters hold 87%
✓ No promoter shares pledged
✓ Virtually debt-free
Watch-outs
! Thin 4.3% net margin

What if I invest in UTLSOLAR?

Set a growth rate and see what a monthly SIP would add up to. Your assumption, our arithmetic.

You would put in
₹12.00 lakh
120 instalments
At 10% a year, it would become
₹20.15 lakh

The starting rate is a round number, not a view on this company — this is your assumption, and the figure above is arithmetic on it. Returns are not steady year to year, and a real holding would not grow in a straight line. We do not publish price targets or predict returns.

Key ratios · latest quarter + price
₹394▲ +7.57%
latest close · 2026-11-04
52-wk low ₹34574 sessions so far52-wk high ₹494
Is it cheap or expensive?
What you pay for the profits, book value and cash flow. Higher isn't automatically worse — it can signal faster growth.
P/E ratio52.3High
LowAverageHigh
How good is the business?
How much profit it earns from its money and its sales.
Net margin4.3%Thin
ThinDecentStrong
EBITDA margin8.4%Thin
ThinDecentHealthy
Is it financially safe?
How much it owes, and whether it can comfortably cover it.
Debt to equity0.00Comfortable
LowModerateHigh ▸1
Interest cover8.1×Strong
RiskyOkayStrong ▸5×
More figures
Market cap
₹12,081 cr
Book value
—
EPS
₹1.88
latest quarter
Net debt
—
Enterprise value
—
EBITDA
₹454 cr
annualised
EBIT
₹354 cr
annualised
Operating margin
6.6%
Return on assets
—
Earnings yield
1.91%
P/S
2.24
Sales / share
₹175.4
Tax rate
25.6%
Face value
₹1
Shares
30.7 cr
Working capital
—
Current assets
—
Current liabilities
—
Delivery %
52.6%
Strong / safeFairWeak / riskyValuation — a level, not good/badBands are general rules of thumb, not advice.

P/E, ROE, ROCE and margins are annualised from the latest quarter; per-share and balance-sheet ratios use the most recent balance sheet on file · prices as of 2026-11-04.

Worth vs price · from the exchange filings
not investment advice
Hard to value confidentlyLow confidence
Too few reliable models — the filings don't support two independent estimates of value.

An educational model from the company's own filings, every assumption shown — not investment advice or a price target. Prices can stay above or below any model for years.

P&L · Q1 FY27 (consolidated)
Revenue from Operations₹1,346 cr
Other Income₹2 cr
Total Income₹1,348 cr
Cost of Materials₹1,099 cr
Purchases of Stock-in-Trade₹0 cr
Inventory Change (±)₹-101 cr
Employee Benefit Expense₹39 cr
Finance Costs₹11 cr
Depreciation & Amortisation₹25 cr
Other Expenses₹53 cr
Total Expenses₹1,127 cr
Exceptional Items₹-144 cr
Profit before Tax₹78 cr
Tax Expense₹20 cr
Share of JV / Associates₹-0.1 L
Net Profit₹58 cr
Net margin on total income4.3%
Where the money goes · Q1 FY27
% of total income
Materials + stock-in-trade₹998 cr82.9%
Employee benefit expense₹39 cr3.2%
Finance costs₹11 cr0.9%
Depreciation & amortisation₹25 cr2.1%
Other expenses₹53 cr4.4%
Tax expense₹20 cr1.6%
Profit for the period₹58 cr4.8%
Total income ₹1,348 cradds up to ₹100 ✓
Peer comparison
Other Electrical Equipment · by market value
CompanyPriceMarket capP/E
Waaree Energies Limited₹2,318₹66,677 cr23.2
Apar Industries Limited₹15,523₹64,995 cr35.2
Premier Energies Limited₹890₹40,402 cr21.3
Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited₹368₹21,979 cr49.1
Mtar Technologies Limited₹6,313₹19,417 cr96.6
Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited₹231₹16,011 cr10.5
Avalon Technologies Limited₹1,991₹13,303 cr95.4
Fujiyama Power Systems Limitedthis company₹366₹11,231 cr48.7
Genus Power Infrastructures Limited₹271₹7,496 cr9.5
Same industry · latest reported numbers · not a recommendation.
Who owns it · 2026-09-30
No pledge
Promoter
86.6%
FII / Foreign
1.1%
DII / Domestic
5.4%
Retail / others
6.9%
Promoter stake down 0.1% over the last 5 quarters.
Smart-money activity
Insider trades
SoldSunny · Designated Person6,000 · ₹26.6 L9 Sep 26
SoldPrateek Kumar · Employees/Designated Employees1,000 · ₹2.1 L24 Nov 25
BoughtPrateek Kumar · Employees/Designated Employees1,000 · ₹2.1 L24 Nov 25
What shareholders were asked to approve
4 proposals passed only on promoter votes

A company cannot decide everything on its own. Things like a top executive’s pay, issuing new shares, or re-appointing a director have to be put to the people who own the company, and they vote — one vote per share. So whoever owns the most shares has the most say.

Postal ballot · 6 Mar 2026
See the official result
1
Ratification of the amended Employee Stock Option Scheme 2023 ("ESOP Scheme 2023") of the Company
⚑ Passed only because promoters voted yes
Backed by 27% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
35.76 L votes for, 94.93 L against · 79% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
2
Approval of the issuance and listing of equity shares pursuant to the exercise of vested stock options under the Employee Stock Option Scheme 2023 (“ESOP Scheme”) of the Company
⚑ Passed only because promoters voted yes
Backed by 27% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 50%
35.76 L votes for, 94.93 L against · 79% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
3
To consider and approve borrowing limits over and above the aggregate of paid-up share capital, free reserves and securities premium under section 180(1)(c) of the Companies Act, 2013
⚑ Passed only because promoters voted yes
Backed by 42% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
54.92 L votes for, 75.77 L against · 63% of mutual funds and other big investors said no
4
To consider and approve creation of charges, mortgages and hypothecations on movable and immovable properties over and above the prescribed limits
⚑ Passed only because promoters voted yes
Backed by 42% of shareholders other than promotersneeded 75%
54.93 L votes for, 75.76 L against · 63% of mutual funds and other big investors said no

Every vote count above is taken from the result the company filed with the stock exchange, certified by an independent counter. To work out what would have happened without the promoters, we simply remove their votes and re-apply the same legal bar the proposal had to clear. Nothing here is an estimate or an opinion.

Who controls this company, and what it pays them

Most Indian companies are controlled by a family or group — the promoters. The exchange requires them to be listed by name, including members who own no shares at all, and requires the company to disclose any business it does with them.

The promoter group — 40 named members
owning 86.7% between them · as of 2026-09-30
Pawan Kumar Garg33.68%
Yogesh Dua33.68%
Madhvi Bhatia4.48%
Sunil Kumar4.48%
Sandeep Dua .4.12%
Shiv Kumar Garg3.63%
Rita Garg0.42%
Anisha .0.41%

Names and holdings from the company’s shareholding pattern filed with the exchange; transactions from the related-party note in its annual report. Every figure is as filed — these are legal, disclosed dealings, and what to make of them is your call.

Money it raised, and what it did with it

When a company raises money from investors, it has to say up front what the money is for. The rules then make it report, every three months until the money is gone, how much of each of those things it has actually paid for — so a promise made while asking for the money can be checked afterwards.

₹600 cr raised in Nov 2025 by selling shares to the public

The company has not broken this money down into purposes in its filing for Jun 2026, so there is nothing to measure it against yet. Care Rating Limited watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

₹600 cr raised in Nov 2025 by selling shares to the public

The company has not broken this money down into purposes in its filing for Dec 2025, so there is nothing to measure it against yet. CARE Ratings Limited watches the spending on the exchange’s behalf.

Every figure above is taken from the statement the company files with the stock exchange each quarter, for as long as money it has raised remains unspent. The only thing we work out is how much of each stated purpose has been paid for — one number divided by another from the same filing. Whether a plan that changed was a good change is not something a filing can tell you. See the filing

How the stock has moved · adjusted for splits & bonuses
Data from primary exchange filings · analysis tool, not investment advice.